Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Scoreboard: Boys high school wrestling coaches polls (Jan 12)

  • Updated
  • 0

Wrestling

Coaches polls

Class AA

Teams: 1. Kalispell Flathead 106, 2. Billings West 104, 3. Billings Senior 87, 4. Belgrade 64, 5. Great Falls 54, 6. Butte 49.

103: Zach Morse, West; Nolan Brown, Belgrade; Davin Naldrett, Flathead; Tristan Vladic, Senior; Cashton Spolar, Capital; Reid Whitlock, Butte.

113: Keyan Hernandez, West; Colton Gutenberger, Belgrade; Aiden Downing, Flathead; Logan Younkin, Great Falls CMR; Cole Krutzfeldt, Senior; Trey Whitlock, Butte.

120: Mason Gutenberger, Belgrade; Jase Van Pelt, West; Holden Howe, Senior; Kyler Raiha, Butte; Daylon Forshee, Senior; Diesel Thompson, Flathead.

126: Carter Schmidt, Belgrade; Demetrios Saliaris, Senior; Kale Baumann, Great Falls; Karson Pumnea, Butte; Jack Montoya, Bozeman; Hunter Rahn, Capital.

132: Teegan Vasquez, Glaicer; Asher Kemppainen, Flathead; Idren Peak, Senior; Kip Pumnea, Butte; Hunter Ketchum, Skyview; Dash Nugent, West.

138: Carson DesRosier, Capital; Jesse Aarness, West; Jalen Vladic, Senior; Talen Barrington, Skyview; Kaleb Shine, Glacier; Maverick McEwen, Butte.

145: Fin Nadeau, Flathead; Israel Moreno, Big Sky; Irish Furthmyre, Great Falls; James Roan, Senior; Connor Konda, Butte; Cooper Mcgovern, Gallatin.

152: Avery Allen, Bozeman; Calvin Carroll, Great Falls CMR; Logan Linn, Belgrade; Dylan Block, Great Falls; Cade Troupe, Flathead; Cole Graham, Capital.

160: Drake Rhodes, West; Gabe Lake, Flathead; Conner Kovick, Capital; AJ LaFurge, Great Falls; Felix Peterson, Gallatin; Gabriel Price, Great Falls CMR.

170: Paolo Salminen, Skyview; Shawn Miller, Senior; Anders Thompson, Flathead; Cooper Freitag, West; Royce Conklin, Glacier; Devron Brewer, Great Falls.

182: Noah Poe Hatten, Flathead; Chris Garcia, West; Mason Christian, Butte; Gavin Millard, Bozeman; Riley Downey, Butte; Solomon Stortz, West.

205: Brendan Lockart, Great Falls; Chase Youso, Flathead; Dillen Barrington, Skyview; Charlie Desmarias, Senior; Xaden Cunningham, Belgrade; Sawyer Troupe, Flathead.

285: Talon Marsh, Capital; Raven Hensley, Great Falls; Hudson Weins, Bozeman; Max Murphy, West; Max Lee, Senior; Oakely Woody, Gallatin.

Class A

Teams: 1, Sidney; 2, Laurel; 3, Frenchtown; 4, Havre; 5, Columbia Falls; 6, Ronan; 7, Miles City; 8, Lewistown; 9, Livingston; 10, Libby. 

103: Isaac Stewart, Frenchtown; Elijiah Nose, Laurel; Gordan Knapp, Sidney; Caleb Smith, Miles City; Ryley Knutsen, Polson; Brandon Illif, Polson.

113: Ridge Cote, Ronan; Reece Graves, Sidney; Sheldon Rod, Glendive; Ryder Hansen, Frenchtown; Dalton Hinebauch, Lockwood; Winslow Peter, Columbia Falls.

120: Austin Berry, Glendive; Hunter Barns, Dillon; Issac Beardsly, Miles City; Gavin Beauman, Frenchwotn; Dylan Delorme, Columbia Falls; Marley Erickson, Libby.

126: Owen Lonski, Sidney; Damon Mcord, Lewistown; Noah Huffaker, Dillon; James Kenelty, Ronan; Zekiah Meyers, Libby; Colter Fleming, Livingston.

132: Ashton Uschak, Laurel; Kason Olson, Lewistown; Josiah Kilman, Columbia Falls; Koda King, Ronan; Jesse Anson, Hamilton; Gage McGilvray, Livingston.

138: Justin Windaur, Columbia Falls; Jason Davis, Corvallis; Quentin Campos, Browning; Currey Brown, Miles City; Trae Desaueur, Livingston; Fortino Silca, Ronan.

145: Zander Dean, Sidney; Danyk Jacobson, Livingston; Landon Bishop, Ronan; Zane Martin, Frenchtown; Sean Mehling, Hardin; Rowdy Crump, Columbia Falls. 

152: Zander Burnison, Sidney; Gavin Mclean, Frenchtown; Owen Younger, Laurel; Caleb Cheff, Ronan; Espyn Hostettler, Glendive; Riley Pleninger, Havre.

160: Aden Graves, Sidney; Wyatt Elem, Lewistown; David Sharp, Browning; Kendahl Pleneger, Havre; Smokey Stoker, Frenchtown; Kadyn Howe, Hardin.

170: Orion Thiverge, Havre; Grady Nelson, Sidney; Camden Johnson, Laurel; Tristan Fisher, Ronan; Dillion Warner, Frenchtown; Easton Dejong, Miles City.

182: Kale VanCampen, Havre; Noah Rausch, Frenchtown; Cade Gubler, Livingston; Cole Younger, Laurel; Jett Boyce, Lewistown; Jace Deshazer, Libby.

205: Brendyn Whiteman, Browning; Randy Tommerup, Havre; Cadogan Wheat, Hamilton; Nathan Hanson, Frenchtown; Dante Pallone, Hardin; Zane Cox, Livingston.

285: Gabe Walker, Miles City; Philip Herald, Frenchtown; Camden Johnson, Laurel; Tristan Fisher, Ronan; Dillon Warner, Frenchtown.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News