Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 15)

  • Updated
  • 0

Check back as boxscores will be updated as we receive results at 406mtsports.com.

BOYS

Class AA

Missoula Hellgate 72, Butte 62

Missoula Hellgate;;20;15;16;21;—;72
Butte;;9;12;20;21;—;62

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Connor Dick 14; Asher Topp 12; Griffin Kinch 9; Brogan Callaghan 9; Easton Sant 8; Ian Finch 8; Dre Bowie 7; Leo Filardi 5.

BUTTE: Kooper Klobauer 16; Cameron Gurnsey 14; Kenley Leary 14; Jace Stenson 13; Tacher Lee 5.

Helena 60, Kalispell Glacier 53

Kalispell Glacier;;15;7;13;18;—;53
Helena;;12;13;21;14;—;60

KALISPELL GLACIER: Connor Sullivan 14; Noah Dowler 10; Will Salonen 10; Nolan Hyde 7; Ty Olsen 6; Jake Turner 2; Kyson Wagner 2; Tyler McDonald 2.

HELENA: Kaden Huot 18; Cael Murgel 16; Colter Petre 11; Tevin Wetzel 8; Dylan Chrisman 4; Carson Anderson 3.

Helena Capital 65, Kalispell Flathead 42

Kalispell Flathead;;15;9;8;10;—;42
Helena Capital;;16;11;23;15;—;65

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Gavin Chouinard 17; Joston Cripe 12; Joseph Hansen 4; Luca Zoeller 3; Gabriel Sims 2; Brody Thornsberry 2; Noah Cummings 2.

HELENA CAPITAL: Brayden Koch 26; Hayden Opitz 10; Jacob Curry 9; Jamey Michelotti 6; Luke Dowdy 5; Trysten Mooney 4; Tyler Kovick 2; Nick Michelotti 2; Austin Buehler 1.

Class A

Dillon 57, Hamilton 51

Hamilton;;13;8;17;13;—;51
Dillon;;11;13;17;16;—;57

HAMILTON: Cole Dickemore 19; Eli Taylor 10; Tyson Rostad 8; Asher Magness 8; Tyson Bauder 3; Hudson Bain 3.

DILLON: Connor Curnow 24; Jonathan Kirkley 9; Callahan Hoffman 8; Max Davis 6; Tyler Lagunas 5; Kee Christiansen 2; Caden Hansen 2; Eli Nourse 1.

Lewistown 62, Sidney 23

Lewistown;;23;16;19;4;—;62
Sidney;;9;5;4;5;—;23

LEWISTOWN: Fischer Brown 26; Bryce Graham 10; Gage Norslien 6; Royce Robinson 5; Matt Golik 5; Chance Fields 3; Nolan Fry 2; Luke Clinton 2.

Browning 70, Polson 65

Polson;;19;15;11;20;—;65
Browning;;26;13;12;19;—;70

POLSON: Colton Graham 30; Jarrett Wilson 11; Xavier Fisher 8; Dawson Dumont 5; Trent Wilson 3; Brauson Henriksen 3; Nik Figaro 3; Robert Perez 2.

BROWNING: Maurice Redhorn III 15; Brayds Vielle 13; Jesse Carlson 12; Tommy Running Rabbit 9; Tayron Burdeau 7; Joseph Bullshoe 6; Payton Grant 4; Justice Johnson 3; Jamerson Lazyboy 1.

Billings Central 49, Glendive 43

Glendive;;7;6;16;14;—;43
Billings Central;;13;7;15;14;—;49

GLENDIVE: Taven Coon 13; Michael Murphy 13; Riley Basta 12; Chase Crockett 4; Max Eaton 1.

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Cayden Merchant 19; Kyler Northrup 11; AJ Ulrichs 8; Travis Hadley 6; Clay Oven 2; JJ Sanchez 2; Quentin McEvoy 1.

Butte Central 58, Stevensville 28

Stevensville;;7;2;7;12;—;28
Butte Central;;15;14;20;9;—;58

STEVENSVILLE: Lorenzo Grazzani 8; Tad Tackes 8; Kellan Beller 5; Gracen Travino 3; Cole Olson 2; Hunter Gum 2.

BUTTE CENTRAL: Dougie Peoples 22; Eric Loos 16; Kyle Holter 6; Gage Guidseth 6; Bryson Sestrich 3; George Riojas 3; Drew Badovinac 2.

Columbia Falls 50, Whitefish 49

Whitefish;;12;6;12;19;—;49
Columbia Falls;;11;10;13;16;—;50

WHITEFISH: Bodie Smith 19; Logan Conklin 15; Talon Holmquist 13; Jaxsen Schlauch 2.

COLUMBIA FALLS: Jace Hill 27; Mason Peters 9; Alihn Anderson 7; Cody Schweikert 4; Mark Robison 3.

Class B

Shelby 70, Malta 65

Shelby;;20;17;17;16;—;70
Malta;;10;14;15;26;—;65

SHELBY: Rhett Reynolds 39; Randon Richman 10; Trenton Emerson 10; Taylor Parsons 6; Kyle McDermott 3; Kolby Lohr 2.

MALTA: Stockton Oxarart 15; Rex Williamson 15; Treyton Wilke 10; Bohdi Brenden 8; Seth Siewing 8; Jared Eggebrecht 5; Kaden Bishop 4.

Townsend 60, Jefferson 49

Jefferson;;12;11;12;14;—;49
Townsend;;19;17;9;15;—;60

JEFFERSON: Tyler Harrington 15; Jake Genger 12; Trent McMaster 6; Luke Eckmann 3; Tom Meyer 2.

TOWNSEND: Trey Hoveland 29; Jesus Garcia 9; Ryan Racht 8; Colten Noyes 7; Seth McDaid 3; Tizer Sangray 2; Braden Racht 2.

Harlem 93, Box Elder 73

Box Elder;;19;20;20;14;—;73
Harlem;;24;23;17;29;—;93

BOX ELDER: Tyrus LaMere 27; Joe Standing Rock 12; Gabe Saddler 12; Tuaric Rosette 6; Mathias Blackbird 6; Skylar Walker 4; Tracen Jilot 3; Alex Four Colors 1.

HARLEM: Daniel Lawrence 28; RJ Ramone 28; Tyler Cichosz 10; Lance Morgan 8; Teegan LeValdo 7; Moses Lawrence 6; Deshon Shambo 3.

Colstrip 67, Huntley Project 35

Colstrip;;17;15;13;22;—;67
Huntley Project;;7;6;8;14;—;35

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Cade Sorlie 8; Parker Cook 6; Ethan Osness 4; Jake Cook 4; Jeffery Thomas 3; Gage McNiven 2; Mason Jessen 2.

Columbus 53, Shepherd 25

Shepherd;;2;12;5;6;—;25
Columbus;;16;14;15;8;—;53

SHEPHERD: Colton Zubach 10; Kolby Kring 6; Connor Hash 5; Colt Hando 2; Sam Stene 2.

COLUMBUS: Mason Meier 14; Colby Martinez 10; Michael Curl 10; Kaeden Daniels 7; Cale Chamberlin 6; Hayden Steffenson 6.

Glasgow 53, Poplar 43

Poplar;;7;11;13;12;—;43
Glasgow;;14;18;7;14;—;53

POPLAR: Geordy Medicine Cloud 15; Delray Lilley 14; Allen Russell 8; Preston Ogle 4; Kaniel Ricker 2.

GLASGOW: Wyatt Babb 23; Keigan Ingram 10; Bergan Miller 7; Dalton Sand 7; Riley Smith 4; KJ Ingram 2.

Three Forks 72, East Helena 42

East Helena;;6;6;15;15;—;42
Three Forks;;9;25;18;20;—;72

EAST HELENA: Kaeden Sager 16; Kobe Mergenthaler 6; Jack Nelson 6; Colter Charlesworth 5; Tucker Petty 3; Taigen Hagen 3; Trevor Held 2; Curtis Corzine 1.

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 23; Michael O'Dell 12; Finnley Tesoro 10; Jacob Buchingnani 9; Shane Williams 7; Austin Allen 4; Dylan Swenson 3; Caleb VanVleet 2.

Thompson Falls 60, Deer Lodge 29

Deer Lodge;;5;9;8;7;—;29
Thompson Falls;;12;19;13;16;—;60

Roundup 61, Forsyth 39

Roundup;;23;9;13;16;—;61
Forsyth;;6;12;12;9;—;39

ROUNDUP: Kylen Wolff 15; Jordan Olson 11; AJ Gray 10; Braedan Bilden 10; Morgan Sanner 5; Dustin Gairrett 4; Adam Mozqueda 2.

FORSYTH: Joey McDermott 10; Michael Sorenson 10; Eli Johnson 6; Tate Reese 4.

Class C

Harrison-Willow Creek 59, Ennis 40

Harrison-Willow Creek;;16;16;9;18;—;59
Ennis;;7;13;13;7;—;40

HARRISON-WILLOW CREEK: Aaron DeFrance 13; Andrew Bacon 10; Martin Ore 10; Cambell Smith 6; Sage Buus 6.

ENNIS: Clintin Buyan 18; Eli Beardsley 7; Brand Ostler 6; Anthony Luna 5; Jaxson Kloote 2; Jeremya Mauch 2.

Twin Bridges 56, Lone Peak 46

Lone Peak;;9;14;14;9;—;46
Twin Bridges;;13;17;9;17;—;56

LONE PEAK: Max Romney 18; Ben Saad 11; John Chadwell 8; Gus Hammond 5; Tony Brester 2; Aidan Germain 1; Pierce Farr 1.

TWIN BRIDGES: Connor Nye 21; Chase Fitzpatrick 13; Reid Johnson 13; Sam Konen 4; Riky Puckett 4; Pablo Babcock 1.

Reed Point-Rapelje 39, Absarokee 33

Absarokee;;4;13;9;7;—;33
Reed Point-Rapelje;;12;6;14;7;—;39

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Chance Keating 14; Jason Shane 8; Trevor Clark 6; Blade Blodgett 5; Jacob Broyles 4; Axel Blodgett 2.

Seeley-Swan 39, Philipsburg 27

Seeley-Swan;;5;9;6;19;—;39
Philipsburg;;10;4;8;5;—;27

SEELEY-SWAN: Jason James 11; Chase Haines 10; Walker McDonald 8; Klayton Kovatch 6; Ben Haley 3; Owen Hoag 1.

PHILIPSBURG: Andrew Tallon 9; Hayden Mason 8; Cavan Babbitt 5; Cayhel White 5.

Broadus 49, Custer-Hysham 39

Custer-Hysham;;9;9;6;15;—;39
Broadus;;13;8;10;18;—;49

BROADUS: Tytan Hanson 13; Wyatt Gee 13; Richards Johnny 11; Dillon Gee 10; Marcus Mader 2.

Jordan 53, Terry 52 (OT)

Jordan;;11;9;16;9;8;—;53
Terry;;10;6;10;19;7;—;52

JORDAN: Porter Kreider 28; Dawson Murnion 7; Jayden Saylor 6; Jason Murnion 5; Cash Pierson 4; Walker Colvin 3.

TERRY: Victor Delgado 27; Rodrigo Takano 11; Jeremy Ekenobaye 8; Casper Sackman 3; Enrico Scuppa 3.

Fairview 51, Bainville 50

Fairview;;13;13;15;10;—;51
Bainville;;8;13;17;12;—;50

FAIRVIEW: Hunter Sharbono 16; Kanyon Taylor 13; Tyler Loan 9; Jeff Tjelde 9; Jace Vitt 4.

BAINVILLE: Ayden Knudsen 17; Jesse Strickland 11; Braeden Romo 10; Samuel Butikofer 7; Alex Strickland 5.

Westby-Grenora 49, Circle 31

Westby-Grenora;;11;7;12;19;—;49
Circle;;4;7;7;13;—;31

Beach (ND) 71, Wibaux 36

Beach (ND);;16;21;18;16;—;71
Wibaux;;9;11;7;9;—;36

BEACH (ND): Trey Swanson 18; Dane Farstveet 13; Jimmy Murphy 8; Jonas Oech 7; Ray Steiner 6; Elijah Holkup 5; Shem Baker 5.

WIBAUX: Wyatt Ree 11; Garrett Johnson 11; Will Ree 7; Kreed Eskew 3; Birch Obrigewitch 2.

Big Sandy 47, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 45

Big Sandy;;12;13;6;16;—;47
Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;14;10;10;11;—;45

BIG SANDY: Kody Strutz 26; Wylee Snapp 12; Brayden Cline 5; Rusty Gasvoda 2; Lane Demontiney 2.

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Bryce Kammerzell 15; Karson Pulst 11; Blake Harmon 10; Nate Nelson 5; Braden Mattson 4.

Darby 70, Valley Christian 63 (OT)

Valley Christian;;6;18;18;16;5;—;63
Darby;;13;15;12;16;14;—;70

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Riley Reimer 16; Zack Streit 15; Asher Beaudin 9; Nate Centifano 8; Branson Becker 6; Preston Reimer 5; Unknown Glidewell 5.

DARBY: Hooper Reed 28; Preston Smith 26; Cullin Duggan 8; Sawyer Townsend 7; Nolan Lenny 1.

Lustre Christian 82, Dodson 44

Lustre Christian;;21;19;19;23;—;82
Dodson;;10;14;8;12;—;44

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Jasiah Hambira 26; Kaleb Hoversland 14; Kolden Hoversland 14; Cayden Klott 9; Braden Ewing 7; Alex Chen 6; Clay Reddig 4; Bryan Chen 2.

Heart Butte 81, Simms 49

Simms;;4;17;17;11;—;49
Heart Butte;;26;30;18;7;—;81

HEART BUTTE: Riley Reevis 19; Joe Murray 18; Frankie Calf Boss Ribs 11; Natoyi Kipp 10; Jude Reevis 10; Marcus Rutherford 6; Casey DeRoche 5; Vincent Berthelson 2.

Froid-Lake 55, Richey-Lambert 24

Richey-Lambert;;10;5;4;5;—;24
Froid-Lake;;12;18;20;5;—;55

Cascade 58, Valier 30

Cascade;;9;15;16;18;—;58
Valier;;8;7;10;5;—;30

CASCADE: Pierre Gautron 16; James Lewis 11; Carter Casavant 11; Caiden Setukerski 9; Justin Smith 6; Preston Hastings 2; Brent Ethridge 1; Caetano Busta 1.

VALIER: Kamden Broesder 9; Rylee Gabbard 8; Jacob Kuka 6; Cam Stoltz 5; Tristen Valdez 2; Jayden Edwards 1.

Westby-Grenora 49, Circle 31

Westby-Grenora;;11;7;12;19;—;49
Circle;;4;7;7;13;—;31

CIRCLE: Chance Beley 11; Jace Curtis 10; Arley Idland 6; Donovan Gibbs 4.

Hot Springs 57, Charlo 56

Charlo;;20;11;8;17;—;56
Hot Springs;;21;8;12;16;—;57

CHARLO: Keaton Piedalue 15; Wesley Anderson 13; Stetson Reum 10.

HOT SPRINGS: Garth Parker 15; Jackson McAllister 12; Nathan Lawhead 11; Kyler Lawson 8; Quincy Styles-DePoe 6; Vania Afonin 5.

North Star 59, Turner 48

Turner;;13;7;14;14;—;48
North Star;;12;17;21;9;—;59

TURNER: Ryan Doyle 15; Shay Humphreys 10; Trever Kimmel 9; Tate Beck 4; Carson Maloney 4; Charlie Calvert 3; Joseph Trautmann 2; JR Brown 1.

NORTH STAR: Gavin Spicher 18; Rhett Wolery 17; Garrett Spicher 12; Gavin Clawson 7; Michael Berg 4; Ty Hansen 1.

Centerville 51, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 41

Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;15;7;9;10;—;41
Centerville;;9;17;11;14;—;51

Drummond 61, Victor 11

Victor;;4;0;7;0;—;11
Drummond;;14;24;11;12;—;61

VICTOR: Rivyr Lyman 5; Jordan Mclane 2; Canyon Parks 2; Carson Varner 2.

DRUMMOND: Colt Parsons 13; Reese Hilmo 12; Cooper Bradshaw 11; Caleb Parke 11; Chase Goldade 5; Brody Rasor 4; Samuel Bryant 2; Trey Phillips 2; Scott Parke 1.

Roy-Winifred 51, Winnett-Grass Range 38

Roy-Winifred;;13;10;15;13;—;51
Winnett-Grass Range;;6;7;14;11;—;38

West Yellowstone 65, White Sulphur Springs 53

White Sulphur Springs;;3;20;13;17;—;53
West Yellowstone;;12;14;17;22;—;65

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Sam Davis 22; Shaw Davis 14; Tyson Hanson 8; Alex Novark 6; Brady Novark 3.

Roy-Winifred 51, Winnett-Grass Range 38

Roy-Winifred;;13;10;15;13;—;51
Winnett-Grass Range;;6;7;14;11;—;38

ROY-WINIFRED: Shad Boyce 12; Carter Pendergrass 10; Brody Geer 9; Anthony DeMars 8; Max Baberi 7; Ethan Carlstrom 3; Zander Wichman 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Brady Bantz 18; Walker Doman 11; Layton Tucek 4; Cy Nunn 3; Jace Dunkel 2.

Ekalaka 63, Plevna 37

Ekalaka;;14;14;27;8;—;63
Plevna;;12;11;4;10;—;37

PLEVNA: Tate Poppe 18; Ethan Mellon 9; Nick Buerkle 5; Tristan Buerkle 5; Weston Buerkle 2.

GIRLS

Class AA

Helena 48, Kalispell Glacier 42

Helena;;14;6;11;17;—;48
Kalispell Glacier;;10;4;14;14;—;42

HELENA: Alex Bullock 13; Kim Feller 10; Avery Kraft 7; Ashley Koenig 6; Maloree English 5; Emma Stilson 3; Logan Todorovich 2; Lauren Heuiser 2.

KALISPELL GLACIER: Sidney Gulick 14; Reese Ramey 10; Noah Fincher 9; Kiera Sullivan 5; Bethany Sorenson 4.

Missoula Hellgate 48, Butte 27

Butte;;2;9;5;11;—;27
Missoula Hellgate;;8;14;7;19;—;48

BUTTE: Kodie Hoagland 8; Ashley Olson 7; Tylar Clary 6; Payton Clary 2; Laura Rosenleaf 2; Emmarie Richards 2.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Alex Covill 17; Bailee Sayler 9; Perry Paffhausen 8; Chloe Larsen 5; Keke Davis 5; Elly Thorpe 4.

Class A

Browning 65, Polson 40

Polson;;12;4;9;15;—;40
Browning;;15;17;16;17;—;65

POLSON: Lexi Wirz 11; McKenna Hanson 11; Jazlyn Dalbey 9; Grace Simonich 5; Sammy Rensvold 2; Ashtyn Wagner 2.

BROWNING: Mecca Bullchild 16; Jerel WhiteGrass 14; Lish Spoonhunter 10; Brailey Racine 9; Amari CalfRobe 6; Cara Guardipee 5; Sugar Spoonhunter 4; Natalee St.Goddard 1.

Lockwood 55, Livingston 39

Livingston;;4;13;4;18;—;39
Lockwood;;13;20;9;13;—;55

LIVINGSTON: Taylor Young 15; Lily Weimer 8; Elsa Cajune 8; Gray Halund 5; Emily Jesson 2; Maya Stenseth 1.

LOCKWOOD: Tailey Harris 30; Taysha Littlelight 8; Adeline Rich 5; Gracie Kuntz 4; Keeley Eleazer 2; Delanee Casterline 2; Paige Kuntz 2; Karsyn Cookman 2.

Dillon 47, Hamilton 36

Hamilton;;8;14;4;10;—;36
Dillon;;10;15;10;12;—;47

HAMILTON: Taryn Searle 9; Mya Winkler 8; Lexi Brenneman 6; Ayda Griffin 4; Layne Kearns 4; Taylor McCarthy 3; Lavana Wetzel 2.

DILLON: Halle Fitzgerald 15; Ainsley Shipman 14; Lauryn Petersen 7; Evey Hansen 4; Jordyn Walker 3; Abby Brevig 3; Sydney Petersen 1.

Hardin 70, Laurel 51

Hardin;;3;17;18;32;—;70
Laurel;;12;17;8;14;—;51

HARDIN: Kylee Old Elk 16; Aiyanna Big Man 10; Evelyn Old Coyote 8; Diamond Amyotte 8; Breanna Old Elk 7; Kadie Bends 7; Katerena Morrison 6; Lexis Hogan 5; Kamber Good Luck 3; Starry Roundface 0; Carlei Plainfeather 0.

Butte Central 47, Stevensville 28

Butte Central;;13;14;10;10;—;47
Stevensville;;7;12;4;5;—;28

BUTTE CENTRAL: Brooke Badovinac 23; Sofee Thatcher 6; Kathryn Lalicker 5; Payton Hartwick 4; Breanna Foley 4; Ella Moodry 3; Mollie Drew 2.

Ronan 53, St. Ignatius 47

Ronan;;11;17;13;12;—;53
St. Ignatius;;10;10;10;17;—;47

ST. IGNATIUS: Kason Page 19; Kooper Page 14; Madyson Currie 7; Olivia Adams 3; Gabby Smith 2; Izzy Evans 2.

Billings Central 57, Glendive 20

Billings Central;;0;0;0;0;—;57
Glendive;;0;0;0;0;—;20

Columbia Falls 62, Whitefish 28

Whitefish;;1;6;11;10;—;28
Columbia Falls;;18;17;20;7;—;62

WHITEFISH: Erin Wilde 9; Ashley Gunseth 6; Taylor Means 5; Skye Horowitz 4; Hailey Ells 2; Ainsley Scott 2.

COLUMBIA FALLS: Maddie Robison 15; Grace Gedlaman 12; Hope McAtee 11; Lexi Oberholtzer 7; Maddy Stultsman 4; Abbie Darsow 3; Demye Rensel 3; Kierra Kemppainen 3; Scout Medhus 2; Emalee Alton 2.

Class B

Thompson Falls 76, Deer Lodge 20

Deer Lodge;;1;8;5;6;—;20
Thompson Falls;;22;24;17;13;—;76

THOMPSON FALLS: Caity Alexander 16; Ellie Baxter 11; Avery Burgess -11.

Columbus 40, Shepherd 26

Shepherd;;5;5;8;8;—;26
Columbus;;6;15;3;16;—;40

SHEPHERD: Aubrey Allison 8; Molly Gilbert 6; Kaycee Kern 3; Ashley Carroll 3; Lyndsey Kale 2; Wilhelmina Wenze 2; Rina Gottula 2.

COLUMBUS: Hannah Obert 13; Katelyn Hamilton 10; Paige Lethert 5; Izzy Gurie 4; Natalie Gairrett 3; Molly Hamilton 3; Kennette Teske 2.

Colstrip 69, Huntley Project 38

Huntley Project;;8;8;12;10;—;38
Colstrip;;15;23;19;12;—;69

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Lily Zimmer 9; Madison Akins 9; Macy Rose 6; Teagan LaRoche 4; Rebecca Middleton 3; Paige Lofing 3; Angel Wipf 2; Hadley Kautz 2.

COLSTRIP: Gracie Bradley 16; Malea Egan 16; Baily Egan 15; Maddie Big Back 14; Roslyn Anderson 4; Ashtynn Egan 4.

Malta 66, Shelby 29

Shelby;;7;3;13;6;—;29
Malta;;18;27;12;9;—;66

SHELBY: Vivi McDermott 8; Cameron Blevins 8; Jori Clary 5; Adele Lamb 4; Reese Lee 4.

MALTA: Maddie Williamson 14; Allison Kunze 14; Addy Anderson 9; Justine Lamb 8; Brylee French 7; Aubri Werk 6; Arena Niebur 3; Elly Anderson 2; Gracie Honey 2; Lauren Tuss 1.

Jefferson 69, Townsend 17

Jefferson;;18;22;11;18;—;69
Townsend;;12;0;3;2;—;17

JEFFERSON: Rachel Van Blaricom 15; Cia Stuber 11; Izzy Morris 9; Dakota Edmisten 6; Arena Faler 6; Cameron Toney 6; Emma McCauley 5; Austie May 4; MacKenzie Layng 3; Brynna Wolfe 2; Jessie Harris 2.

TOWNSEND: Ella Begger 9; Cassidy Flynn 2; Kennedy Vogl 2; Kady Clark 2; Emily Bird 1.

Glasgow 58, Poplar 36

Poplar;;14;6;6;10;—;36
Glasgow;;10;18;22;8;—;58

POPLAR: Rikki Belton 13; Morgan Nordwick 9; Kassee Erickson 4; Teagan Escarega 3; Bailey Dupree 2; Jazmyn Carrywater 2; Allie Azure 2; Mattie Fallsdown 1.

GLASGOW: Sabrina Rush 25; Daley Aune 12; Carly Nelson 8; Tyann Graham 5; Tatum Nyquist 4; Abrianna Nielsen 3; Blaire Westby 1.

Florence-Carlton 57, Corvallis 37

Corvallis;;2;8;16;11;—;37
Florence-Carlton;;18;18;14;7;—;57

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Kasidy Yeoman 34; Olivia Coulter 14; Kolbi Wood 4; Kylie 3; Gwen 2.

Forsyth 61, Roundup 14

Roundup;;1;7;2;4;—;14
Forsyth;;19;20;13;9;—;61

ROUNDUP: Cate Cota 11; Burklee Kembel 3.

FORSYTH: Jaeleigh Hlad 16; Becky Melcher 12; Daley Pinkerton 11; Mariska Fulton 9; Madeline Montgomery 8; Raquel Coates 2; Meryssa Price 1.

Class C

Absarokee 36, Reed Point-Rapelje 22

Absarokee;;10;7;9;10;—;36
Reed Point-Rapelje;;0;10;6;6;—;22

ABSAROKEE: Tandy Planichek 10; Julianne Feddes 8; Ireland Robbins 7; Adree Langley 5; Avery Gates 4; Shayla Russell 2.

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Lily Herzog 11; Kylee Bryant 6; Rylie Tinsley 3; Beau Hertweck 2.

Augusta 49, Power 44

Augusta;;12;13;9;15;—;49
Power;;10;8;11;15;—;44

AUGUSTA: Payton Levine 32; Kodee Shalz 8; Gracie Hill 3; Abigail Barrett 3; Hattie Orem 2; Dayna Mills 1.

POWER: Amora Bodkins 20; Jersey Somerfeld 8; Natalie Vick 6; Hailey May 5; Violet Rehm 3; Brodi Niebaum 2.

Bainville 52, Fairview 30

Fairview;;1;1;8;20;—;30
Bainville;;13;13;15;11;—;52

FAIRVIEW: Carly Buxbaum 14; Brooklyn Anderson 6; Lauren Kjos 6; Lauren Cozzens 2; Scout Hopes 1; Megan Asbeck 1.

BAINVILLE: Elsie Wilson 13; Kaitlyn Adkins 8; Lakyn Rabbe 7; Kendra Romo 4; Hailey Berwick 3; Tally Berwick 3; Miah Pippenger 2; Brecklyn Pippenger 2; Addison Hansen 2.

Circle 43, Westby-Grenora 41

Westby-Grenora;;12;5;7;17;—;41
Circle;;10;8;12;13;—;43

Twin Bridges 54, Lone Peak 39

Lone Peak;;7;15;10;7;—;39
Twin Bridges;;13;13;18;10;—;54

LONE PEAK: Carly Wilson 9; Kate King 9; Maddie Cone 9; Vera Grabow 5; Jessie Bough 4; J. Wilcynski 3.

TWIN BRIDGES: Allie Dale 26; Emma Konen 12; Ayla Janzen 6; Kyle Pancost 5; Kara Dale 3; Ruby Waller 2.

Charlo 50, Hot Springs 17

Hot Springs;;1;3;4;9;—;17
Charlo;;19;19;6;6;—;50

CHARLO: Mila Hawk 20; Kassidi Cox 12.

HOT SPRINGS: Katelyn Christensen 12; Kara Christensen 2; Josie Uski 2; Lauryn Aldridge 1.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 75, Frazer 4

Frazer;;2;0;2;0;—;4
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;24;28;12;11;—;75

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Paige Wasson 18; Teagan Erickson 17; Jaycee Erickson 11; Josie Brown 7; Kora LaBrie 4; Mattea McColly 4; Kendall Scheffelmear 4; Sammie Wisher 2; Shelbi LaBrie 2; Cienna Strommen 2; Zandora Longtree 2; Ava Hanley 2.

Drummond 45, Victor 28

Victor;;7;8;7;6;—;28
Drummond;;8;16;8;13;—;45

VICTOR: Virginia Brown 13; Nola Smorowski 7; Bella Scichilone 4; Abby Kay 3; America Baugus 1.

DRUMMOND: Elizabeth Perry 22; Holly Hauptman 10; Lexi Nelson 7; Jessie Struna 2; Delaney Wagner 2.

Beach (ND) 47, Wibaux 37

Beach (ND);;7;10;15;15;—;47
Wibaux;;13;11;8;5;—;37

BEACH (ND): Madi Wilhelmi 19; Elizabeth Braden 14; Tyra Feldman 10; Laiken Mahlum 2; Riley Hauck 2.

WIBAUX: Abby Begger 16; Elorah Amsler 9; Rylee Smith 6; Annika Lunde 6.

Chinook 41, Fort Benton 29

Chinook;;6;9;12;14;—;41
Fort Benton;;6;8;6;9;—;29

CHINOOK: Bree Swanson 11; Hallie Neibauer 11; Alexus Seymour 11; Britton Elliot 5; Anna Terry 2; Allison Powell 1.

FORT BENTON: Ashlee Wang 11; Hailee Wang 6; Casha Corder 4; Cloe Kalanick 4; Samantha Vielleux 3; Kaydyn LeFurgey 1.

Lustre Christian 53, Dodson 45

Lustre Christian;;16;7;9;21;—;53
Dodson;;8;16;12;9;—;45

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Alexa Reddig 39; Aubri Hulzrichter 9; Grace Brown 5.

Valier 41, Cascade 35

Cascade;;9;9;11;6;—;35
Valier;;16;9;4;12;—;41

CASCADE: Sophia Mortag 13; Alaina Barger 10; Harlie Jackson 4; Kayleen McKamey 3; Braedyn Johnson 3; Katie Skaskick 2.

VALIER: Emma Valdez 11; Loni Orcutt 7; Lily Calf Robe 6; Hylee Layne 6; Kinley Kovatch 5; Aubrey Bowers 4; Katelyn Lamere 2.

North Star 56, Turner 33

Turner;;6;8;8;11;—;33
North Star;;15;18;15;8;—;56

TURNER: Bridget Reed 10; Dakota Krass 10; Katie Kimmel 4; Hannah Richman 4; Meridian King-Snider 3; Cassidy Grabofsky 2.

NORTH STAR: Laynie Sattoriva 31; Rainee Watson 14; Kaytlyn Domire 8; Kira King 2; Mackenzee Sargent 1.

Sheridan 49, Lima 31

Sheridan;;6;12;14;17;—;49
Lima;;12;4;7;8;—;31

Darby 46, Valley Christian 39

Valley Christian;;10;7;10;12;—;39
Darby;;5;12;14;15;—;46

Ekalaka 61, Plevna 35

Ekalaka;;12;14;19;16;—;61
Plevna;;11;6;10;8;—;35

EKALAKA: Heidi LaBree 21; Codi Melton 13; Nasya O'Conner 6; Zoie Rost 5; Tyra O'Conner 5; Kendra Tooke 4; Kendall Shepherd 3; Brynn Loehding 2; Kendall Kittlemann 2.

PLEVNA: Chloe Tudor 18; Jaeda Paul 6; Sophia Tudor 4; Hayden Lane 3; Jaiden Dulin 2; Callie Hoenke 2.

Froid-Lake 43, Richey-Lambert 33

Richey-Lambert;;9;8;3;13;—;33
Froid-Lake;;11;6;12;14;—;43

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Lauren Prevost 10; Shaelyn Williams 9; Kiera Rains 6; Ella Robbins 4; Shawna Eggert 2.

Geraldine-Highwood 58, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 14

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;3;3;8;0;—;14
Geraldine-Highwood;;18;14;19;7;—;58

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Lauren Deegan 5; Kate Martin 5; Adysen Cundiff 2; Theresa Baird 2.

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Azzia Rowland 18; Trinity Tinsen 12; Olivia Laws 6; Lizzie Summers 6; Ellie Aron 5; Lauren Crowder 5; Lexi Bahnmiller 2; Madison Towner 2; Sarah Davison 2.

Roy-Winifred 69, Winnett-Grass Range 17

Roy-Winifred;;22;14;19;14;—;69
Winnett-Grass Range;;2;5;5;5;—;17

ROY-WINIFRED: Laynee Elness 21; Isabelle Heggem 16; Madeline Heggem 13; Hannah Ewen 6; Megan Bergum 4; Jayda Southworth 2; Destiny McIntosh 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Bailey Seaholm 4; Zurry Moore 3; Kaitlyn Carter 3; Emily Benes 2; Shaylie Ahlgren 1.

Roberts 55, Fort Washakie (WY) 35

Roberts;;19;16;11;9;—;55
Fort Washakie (WY);;6;10;7;12;—;35

Jordan 67, Terry 12

Jordan;;22;20;18;7;—;67
Terry;;2;5;2;3;—;12

JORDAN: Lindsay Lawrence 18; Lacey Lawrence 13; Delaney Kamerman 6; Kenzie Erlenbusch 5; Brenna Murnion 4; Brooke Murnion 4; Tori Murnion 2; Jaelin Twitchell 2; Krystan Hafla 2.

TERRY: Cora Lacquement 7; Meredith Sackman 3; Hatty Eaton 2.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News