Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 23)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 23)

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com from across the state.

BOYS

Class AA

Bozeman 79, Great Falls 76

Great Falls;;17;21;16;22;—;76
Bozeman;;27;13;19;20;—;79

GREAT FALLS: Drew Wyman 28; Levi Torgerson 23; Garrett Stone 8; Josh Banderob 5; Ryan Krahe 3.

BOZEMAN: Jackson Basye 20; Bryson Zanto 15; Ty Huse 13; Brady Lang 7; Tucker Macbeth 5; Padraig Lang 3; Tanner Weppler 2; Luke Smith 2.

Bozeman Gallatin 59, Great Falls Cmr 52

Great Falls Cmr;;9;11;16;16;—;52
Bozeman Gallatin;;10;10;16;23;—;59

Class A

Dillon 76, Corvallis 43

Corvallis;;0;16;15;12;—;43
Dillon;;22;20;21;13;—;76

CORVALLIS: Donovan Potter 8; Luke Wolsky 7; Bryce Mayn 6; Cole Trexler 6; Mitchell Spinetta 6; Tanner Jessop 4; Jacob Loran 4; Landen Conner 2.

DILLON: Jonathan Kirkley 14; Jace Fitzgerald 12; Connor Curnow 11; Cole Truman 9; Callahan Hoffman 9; Daxon Graham 8; Eli Nourse 5; Max Davis 3; Jonny Reiser 2; Tyler Lagunas 2; Caden Hansen 1.

Butte Central 70, Stevensville 32

Butte Central;;14;22;27;7;—;70
Stevensville;;6;10;9;7;—;32

BUTTE CENTRAL: Dougie Peoples 31; Kyle Holter 10; Egan Lester 7; Bryan Holland 6; Sehulster 4; Isaac Sholey 3; John Fisher 3; Bryson Sestrich 2; Rye Doherty 2; Konnor Pochervina 1; Gage Guldseth 1.

STEVENSVILLE: Gus Turner 15; Kellan Beller 9; Gracen Trevino 3; Hunter Stewart 3; Pier Rottini 2.

Glendive 72, Glasgow 48

Glasgow;;13;12;6;17;—;48
Glendive;;18;26;24;4;—;72

GLENDIVE: 72; Taven Coon 18; Parker Buckley 18; Brodie Eckert 11; Michael Murphy 9; Jentz Scarpolt 7; Max Eaton 5; Basil Crisafulli 3.

Polson 72, Whitefish 52

Polson;;24;25;11;12;—;72
Whitefish;;7;14;19;12;—;52

POLSON: Colton Graham 26; Jarrett Wilson 12; Trevor Lake 12; Braunson Henriksen 6; JC Steele 5; Sam Fisher 5; Alex Muzquiz 2; Trent Wilson 2; Darian Williams 2.

WHITEFISH: Jayce Cripe 16; Talon Holmquist 15; Bodie Smith 9; Jaxsen Schlauch 4; Marvin Kimera 4; Finn Ridgeway 4.

Ronan 47, Libby 41

Libby;;18;9;7;7;—;41
Ronan;;8;17;9;13;—;47

LIBBY: Ryder Davis 10; Caden Williams 8; TJ Andersen 7; Jay Beagle 7; Cy Stevenson 5; Ryker McElmurry 4.

RONAN: Elijah Tonasket 17; Girma Detwiler 15; Marlo Tonasket 5; Payton Cates 4; Leonard Burke 4; Zarec Couture 2.

Hamilton 60, Columbia Falls 34

Columbia Falls;;4;15;9;6;—;34
Hamilton;;16;15;14;15;—;60

Havre 72, Sidney 32

Sidney;;8;4;13;7;—;32
Havre;;16;19;24;13;—;72

Class B

Red Lodge 66, Lame Deer 57

Red Lodge;;23;17;19;7;—;66
Lame Deer;;13;14;16;14;—;57

RED LODGE: Trey Allen 24; Corby Mann 16; Jay Jetmore 11; Burke Mastel 6; Owen Reynolds 3; Thomas Buchanan 3; Brandon Emineth 2; Skyler Quenzer 1.

LAME DEER: Kayden Littlesun 24; Journey Emerson 15; Davin Medicinebull 9; Kenny Crazymule 3; Tyler Small 2; Jerell Hiwalker 2; Kendall Russell 2.

Shelby 71, Rocky Boy 48

Shelby;;12;17;25;17;—;71
Rocky Boy;;6;17;8;17;—;48

SHELBY: Rhett Reynolds 29; Logan Leck 16; Taylor Parsons 9; Trenton Emerson 9; Kolby Lohr 6; Aidan Torgerson 2.

ROCKY BOY: Joe Demontiney 15; Teague Stump 13; Joe Standing Rock 7; Kellen Colliflower 5; Ben Crebs 4; Sean Gibson 4.

Townsend 71, Choteau 25

Townsend;;24;19;14;14;—;71
Choteau;;8;6;5;6;—;25

TOWNSEND: Gavin Vandenacre 19; Devon Zeadow 13; Colton Noyes 10; Trey Hoveland 9; Braden Racht 8; Ryan Racht 8; Aaron Geisser 2; Camden Ferguson 2.

CHOTEAU: Henry Bieler 6; Tommy James 5; Tony Daley 5; Jacob Brewster 5; Will Patterson 2; Bowen Rappold 2.

Colstrip 56, Shepherd 46

Colstrip;;11;11;14;20;—;56
Shepherd;;15;7;8;16;—;46

COLSTRIP: Caleb Cole 21; Tyce Casterline 13; Logan Vocu 10; Rilee Small-Fisher 6; Wiley Bearcomesout 4; Kyler Burton 2.

SHEPHERD: Colton Zubach 17; Jaxen DeHaven 12; Malachi Warneke 8; Hayes Nydegger 6; Colt Hando 3.

St. Ignatius 69, Troy 25

Troy;;4;6;9;6;—;25
St. Ignatius;;21;16;15;17;—;69

TROY: Payton Fisher 6; Michael Foote 6; Tyler Munts 6; Trevor Grant 5; Malachi Montgomery 2.

ST. IGNATIUS: John Komotios 11; Kellen McClure 10; Ross McPherson 9; Jadence Peone 9; Zoran LaFrombois 7; Jayvon Bolen 5; Cederick McDonald 5; Layne Spidel 4; Isaiah Nasewtewa 4; Dustin Mitchell 3; Connor Burke 2.

Missoula Loyola 70, Arlee 49

Arlee;;10;19;12;8;—;49
Missoula Loyola;;18;13;19;20;—;70

ARLEE: Levi Fullerton 10; Jake Knoll 8; Micah Johnson 5; Jace Acea 3; Ethan Fiddler 3; Dallas Swab 2; Deon Haynes 2; Sage Nicolai 1; Ben Harlow 1.

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Will Burns 27; Raef Konzen 12; Finn Richardson 9; Kade Kruer 6; Clayton Ogilvie 5; Keenan Russell 3; Tommy Albrecht 2.

Class C

Belt 41, Fairfield 40

Belt;;12;14;5;10;—;41
Fairfield;;9;13;9;9;—;40

BELT: Bridger Vogl 9; Garrett Metrione 8; Aidan McDaniel 8; Reese Paulson 5; Treyton Hennes 5; Kaimen Evans 4; Keaghan McDaniel 2.

FAIRFIELD: Kaelob Flores 9; Conor Murray 8; Daniel Faith 8; Gavin Mills 5; Bryden Batson 3; Owen Cartwright-Gines 2; Brayden Kolwyck 2.

St. Regis 85, Charlo 62

St. Regis;;25;17;21;22;—;85
Charlo;;9;12;16;25;—;62

ST. REGIS: Caleb Ball 19; Adam Ball 18; Tanner Day 17; John Pruitt 16; Andrew Sanford 13; Ayden Rael 2.

CHARLO: Keaton Piedalue 24; Steson Reum 13; Roper Edwards 11; Nathan Clark 5; Phil Marquez 4; Wesley Anderson 4.

Valley Christian 60, Drummond 45

Valley Christian;;12;27;15;6;—;60
Drummond;;8;7;13;17;—;45

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Riley Reimer 18; Brennan Cox 15; Eyan Becker 10; Billy Boone 8; Asher Beaudin 5; Micah McCloy 2; Nate Centifanto 2.

DRUMMOND: Colt Parsons 16; Caleb Parke 7; Ethan Parke 7; Trey Phillips 7; Samuel Bryant 6; Alec Hauptman 2.

Melstone 55, Ekalaka 42

Ekalaka;;9;17;8;8;—;42
Melstone;;13;14;7;21;—;55

MELSTONE: Bryce Grebe 30; Tyler Kombol 22; Gus Adams 2; Abner Strasszer 1.

Froid-Lake 68, Brockton 29

Froid-Lake;;13;30;10;15;—;68
Brockton;;4;11;4;10;—;29

FROID-LAKE: Mason Dethman 17; Colt Miller 17; Bode Miller 14; Tyler Wivholm 9; Walker Ator 7; Javonne Nesbit 6; Nate Stentoft 3; Landon Kelm 2; Caden Kelm 2.

BROCKTON: Malcom Yellow Hammer 12; Allen Russell 5; QuinnDale Pretty Paint 5; Treydyn Bauer 4; Jonathan Bender 3.

Westby-Grenora 42, Savage 31

Savage;;3;14;7;7;—;31
Westby-Grenora;;4;14;14;10;—;42

SAVAGE: Sloan McPherson 16; Logan Nelson 10; Caesn Erickson 4; Sterling Thiel 1.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Erik Field 20; Keegan Nelson 12; Darian Holecek 5; Aidian Harbin 3; Ledger Pulvermacher 2.

Alberton-Superior 70, Noxon 42

Alberton-Superior;;20;22;17;11;—;70
Noxon;;6;12;7;17;—;42

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Aaron Waddle 18; Danner Haskins 17; Carson Callison 16; Bryan Mask 13; Isaac Miller 3.

NOXON: Matt Cano 15; Derrick Christensen 6; Cade Van Vleet 6; Jeriko Smith-Roach 5; Brody Hill 4; Wyatt Lackner 4; Jared Webley 2.

Lone Peak 54, Sheridan 36

Lone Peak;;16;22;4;12;—;54
Sheridan;;10;6;11;9;—;36

LONE PEAK: Michael Romney 31; Mikey Botha 7; Nolan Schumacher 6; Jackson Lang 3; Max Romney 2; Ben Saad 2; Gus Hammond 2; Tony Brester 1.

SHERIDAN: Cade Cathey 14; Kaden Batzler 9; Lane Poirier 6; Braden Martin 4; Cole Hill 3.

Ennis 66, Lima 26

Ennis;;28;11;16;11;—;66
Lima;;5;10;7;4;—;26

ENNIS: Ian Swanson 16; Brand Ostler 9; Jarrett Jenkins 9; Will Inman 8; Jaxson Kloote 6; Andrew Beardsley 5; Clintin Bryan 4; Eli Rosenlund 4; Bo Kelley 3; Cordell Severeid 2.

LIMA: Walker Nygren 12; Garet Leslley 6; Peyton Haws 6; Jacen Haws 2.

Manhattan Christian 45, Three Forks 32

Three Forks;;9;9;5;9;—;32
Manhattan Christian;;7;13;13;12;—;45

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 17; Austin Allen 5; Jacob Buchignani 5; Walker Page 2.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Seth Amunrud 24; Caidin Hill 11; Logan Leep 4; Tebarek Hill 4; Willem Kimm 2; Trevor VanDyken 0; Gavin Weiss 0; Jackson Leep 0; Mason Venema 0; Ethan Venema 0; Sam Carlson 0; Devan Walhof 0.

Park City 48, Roberts 9

Roberts;;3;2;1;3;—;9
Park City;;11;16;18;3;—;48

ROBERTS: Joe Allen 8; Owen Wallila 1.

PARK CITY: Tucker Johnstone 18; Jake Gauthier 12; Wyatt Hamilton 7; Eyan Jordet 6; Wyatt Story 2; Gage Witt 2; Jed Hoffman 1.

Bridger 85, Absarokee 47

Absarokee;;11;11;14;11;—;47
Bridger;;11;23;26;25;—;85

ABSAROKEE: Colton Young 23; Dawson Lester 8; Luke Cavendar 5; Taytin Young 5; Jake Sullivan 4; Tysen Young 2.

BRIDGER: Quin Gillespie 26; Baylor Pospisil 22; Chance Goltz 9; Jace Weimer 7; Rod Zentner 6; Jake Buessing 4; Lucius Payovich 4; Cooper Frank 3; Gage Goltz 2; Brandon Klaassen 2.

Fort Benton 57, Chinook 55

Fort Benton;;7;8;17;25;—;57
Chinook;;19;16;16;4;—;55

FORT BENTON: Hayden Diekhans 19; Jace Thompson 14; Cody Evans 13; Devin Bird 7; Nick Marias 2; Billy Ullery 2.

CHINOOK: Ethan Bell 19; Reese Elliot 15; Toby Niederegger 9; Oshar Pula 6; Ethan Macheod 3; Elliot 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 43, Richey-Lambert 37

Richey-Lambert;;4;10;6;17;—;37
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;3;10;16;14;—;43

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Grady Gonsioroski 14; Caleb Senner 10; Toby Clinton 5; Wyatt Robbins 4; Brett Mullin 3; Goosen Jayden 2.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Loden Idler 11; Jon Rey Taylor 7; Beau Simonson 7; Randy Gairrett 7; Jesse Lee 6; Trey Johnson 5.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 65, Winnett-Grass Range 63 F-OT

Winnett-Grass Range;;12;16;14;17;4;—;63
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;11;13;16;19;6;—;65

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Walker Doman 22; Brady Bantz 19; Cy Nunn 9; Matthew Weller 7; Derrik Zimmerman 4; Garrett Eickhoff 2.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Ace Becker 39; Kain Vincent 16; Colter Howell 4; Justin Dye 2; Jace Balback 2; Axel Becker 2.

Darby 57, Victor 38

Victor;;8;17;7;6;—;38
Darby;;7;18;16;16;—;57

Wibaux 55, Custer-Hysham 44

Wibaux;;9;14;13;19;—;55
Custer-Hysham;;12;11;10;11;—;44

Cascade 43, Sunburst 42

Sunburst;;6;16;15;5;—;42
Cascade;;6;12;8;17;—;43

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings West 59, Billings Senior 32

Billings Senior;;9;16;5;2;—;32
Billings West;;17;8;15;19;—;59

BILLINGS SENIOR: Allie Cummings 13; Kennedy Venner 11; Lily Johnson 6; Olivia LaBeau 2.

BILLINGS WEST: Taylee Chirrick 20; Kourtney Grossman 9; Sydney Pierce 8; Layla Baumann 7; Kaitlin Grossman 6; Kendell Ellis 4; Ryan Dolan 3; Bella Murphy 2.

Great Falls CMR 71, Bozeman Gallatin 44

Bozeman Gallatin;;14;15;3;12;—;44
Great Falls CMR;;24;10;24;13;—;71

BOZEMAN GALLATIN: Makinlee Naffziger 14; Aspen Evenson 11; Averi Smith 6; Ryann Eddins 4; Kaya Calder 4; Molly O'Connor 2; Avery Walker 2; Melaina Springer 1.

GREAT FALLS CMR: Lauren Lindseth 19; Kendal Stoll 9; Chloe Pace 9; Alex Madsen 7; Shania Gardipee 6; Maddie Allen 6; Jordan Belote 4; Lexi Thornton 4; Kacey Christensen 2.

Kalispell Glacier 57, Butte 39

Kalispell Glacier;;21;18;12;6;—;57
Butte;;8;9;7;15;—;39

KALISPELL GLACIER: Ellie Keller 16; Kenzie Williams 13; Emma Anderson 9; Kaylee Fritz 7; Janessa Henson 5; Sidney Gulick 4; Noah Fincher 1.

BUTTE: Kodie Hoagland 9; MacKenzie Tutty 6; Tylar Clary 6; Brooke McGrath 5; McCaul McCarthy 5; Mya Stenson 4; Ashley Olson 3; Madison Skeel 2; Madalynn Rhodes 1.

Class A

Whitefish 55, Polson 21

Whitefish;;10;20;13;12;—;55
Polson;;2;4;8;7;—;21

WHITEFISH: Gracie Smyley 15; Jadi Walburn 14; Brook Smith 8; Ashton Ramsey 7; Erin Wilde 4; Taylor Means 3; Makenna Ells 3; Brooklyn Roberts 1.

POLSON: Jazlyn Dalbey 5; Megan Rost 4; Mossy Kauley 4; Arly Teaff 3; Kamdyn Burrough 2; Turquoise Pierre 1; McKenna Hanson 1; Grace Hobbs 1.

Butte Central 56, Stevensville 30

Stevensville;;9;9;10;2;—;30
Butte Central;;13;14;15;14;—;56

STEVENSVILLE: Maliyah LeCoure 14; Kennedy Praast 7; Shilo Lampi 4; Maddie Sims 3; Kelti Wandler 2.

BUTTE CENTRAL: Sofee Thatcher 17; Brooke Badovinac 11; Delaney Hasquet 9; Avery Kelly 8; Maddie Kump 7; Amira Bolton 4.

Dillon 36, Corvallis 18

Dillon;;10;0;13;13;—;36
Corvallis;;7;2;7;2;—;18

DILLON: Lauryn Petersen 18; Ainsley Shipman 11; Halle Fitzgerald 5; Evey Hansen 2.

CORVALLIS: Madeline Gilder 5; Katelyn Behner 5; Savannah Jessop 4; Kaitlyn Weidow 4; Brooke Powell 2.

Columbia Falls 48, Hamilton 37

Hamilton;;11;9;9;8;—;37
Columbia Falls;;15;14;8;11;—;48

HAMILTON: Maggie Ringer 15; Layne Kearns 9; Katelyn Dickemore 4; Rylee Brackman 2; Morgan Brenneman 2; Maddie DeVall 2; Amanda Wilson 1; Mya Winkler 1.

COLUMBIA FALLS: Madeline Robison 16; La Kia Hill 10; Hannah Schweikert 7; Grace Gedlaman 6; Peyton Rhodes 2.

Class B

Whitehall 64, Anaconda 54

Anaconda;;0;0;0;0;—;54
Whitehall;;0;0;0;0;—;64

ANACONDA: Mia Sullivan-Sanders 13; Megan Reich 12; Makena Patrick 12; Sami Johnson 8; Kora Kelly 5; Alyssa Peterson 3; Kadence Lunceford 1.

WHITEHALL: Jada Clarkson 34; Brynna Wolfe 17; Meagan Johnson 5; Kendra Klapan 4; Maxine Hoagland 4.

Glasgow 38, Glendive 24

Glendive;;5;4;6;9;—;24
Glasgow;;2;15;6;15;—;38

GLENDIVE: Madison Wahl 8; Mallory Robinson 5; Jillian Litwiller 5; Kadence Nissley 4; Jane Harrison 2.

GLASGOW: Daley Aune 10; Tyann Graham 9; Riley Noser 8; Blaire Westby 6; Abrianna Nielsen 3; Myrick Davyn 2.

Florence-Carlton 65, Deer Lodge 32

Florence-Carlton;;18;12;13;22;—;65
Deer Lodge;;5;9;8;10;—;32

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Kylie Kovatch 18; Trista Williams 8; Kelsen Zahn 6; Olivia Coulter 5; Kasidy Yeoman 3; Elise Schneiter 3; Kolbi Wood 2; Carina McCollum 2.

DEER LODGE: Taryn Lamb 12; Makenzi Meagher 9; Courtney Boese 6; Taylor Stevenson 3; Mary Hansen 2.

Jefferson 54, Manhattan 42

Manhattan;;4;10;4;24;—;42
Jefferson;;3;19;13;19;—;54

MANHATTAN: Olleca Severson 12; Madeline Severson 9; Adele Didriksen 8; Ella Halverson 5; Hallie Hemingway 4; Miah Fenno 2; Cayli Chapman 2.

JEFFERSON: Dakota Edmiston 24; Rachel Van Blaricom 13; Sam Zody 4; Grace Alexander 3; Abbie Youde 3; Cia Stuber 3; Hailee Stiles 2; Izzy Morris 2.

Colstrip 57, Shepherd 17

Colstrip;;12;16;12;17;—;57
Shepherd;;5;3;5;4;—;17

COLSTRIP: Baily Egan 15; Addie Casterline 14; Maddie BigBack 9; Canzas Hisbadhorse 8; Malea Egan 8; Addie Pontius 3.

SHEPHERD: Bailey Hofmann 4; Aubrey Allison 3; Cassadie Howe 3; Riley Buyse 2; Lyndsey Kale 2; Kiara Dennison 2; Ashley Carroll 1.

Baker 60, Beach (N.D.) 53

Baker;;18;23;9;10;—;60
Beach, ND;;19;13;9;12;—;53

BAKER: Emily Shumaker 16; Anika Ploeger 16; Peyton Janeway 12; Mya Hadley 10; Eve Uecker 4; McKenna Griffith 1; Harlee Graham 1.

Choteau 49, Townsend 37

Townsend;;10;4;9;14;—;37
Choteau;;10;18;5;16;—;49

TOWNSEND: Mel Woodward 10; Charlotte Watson 9; Kenndy Vogl 7; Emma Huffman 6; Kadyn Braaten 3; Trinity Wilson 2.

CHOTEAU: Christine Funk 21; Ada Bieler 8; Abby McCollom 7; Emma Gunderson 7; Savannah Durocher 2; Asia Bouma 2; Ella Stott 2.

Shelby 53, Rocky Boy 33

Shelby;;9;14;24;6;—;53
Rocky Boy;;11;10;5;7;—;33

SHELBY: Jori Clary 18; Maddison Underdal 18; Vivi McDermott 13; Adele Lamb 2; Cameron Blevins 2.

ROCKY BOY: Kirsten LaMere 12; Jour'Dai Coffee 6; Ella Moore 5; Jayci Demontiney 5; Rhiannon Morsette 3; Kodee Henderson 2.

Cut Bank 42, Conrad 30

Cut Bank;;2;15;9;16;—;42
Conrad;;8;10;8;4;—;30

CUT BANK: Aliyah Cruz 13; Sadie Pepion 8; Jackie Waller 7; Makenna Burke 5; Sienna Spotted Bear 4; Kendra Spotted Bear 3; Madison Baker 2.

CONRAD: Riley Larson 12; Brae Eneboe 9; Maggie Bender 5; Tala Eneboe 2; Lauren Phillips 2.

Roundup 50, Forsyth 44

Roundup;;8;13;11;18;—;50
Forsyth;;13;14;13;4;—;44

FORSYTH: Lindsey Hein 23; Daley Pinkerton 6; Makenna Chandler 6; Jaeleigh Hlad 5; Jade Montgomery 2; Schiffer Cassandra 0.

Missoula Loyola 65, Arlee 25

Arlee;;2;5;9;9;—;25
Missoula Loyola;;22;23;8;12;—;65

ARLEE: Xaria Jacobson 6; Raven Parson 5; Leiloni Butler 5; Princess Bolen 4; McKirah Fisher 3; McKaryss Fisher 2.

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Giovanna Horner 10; Laney Denning 9; Brooke Twite 8; Evelyn Demblan-Dechans 8; Kelsey Esh 7; Lani Walker 6; Ora Lindauer 6; Michaela deschamps 4; Addison Jacobson 3; Jami Janetski 2.

Class C

Bridger 45, Absarokee 27

Absarokee;;4;10;6;7;—;27
Bridger;;10;14;13;8;—;45

BRIDGER: Mya Goltz 17; Emily Adkins 11; Kyra Kroll 6; Dylann Pospisil 4; Hope Buessing 3; Cassidy Schwend 2; Nikki Roberts 2.

Roberts 46, Park City 39

Roberts;;9;13;11;13;—;46
Park City;;11;14;11;3;—;39

ROBERTS: Kenzie Pitts 17; Emma Devries 8; Hailey Croft 7; Bentley Bertolino 6; Skyler Hess 4; Jozelyn Payovich 3; Brighid Doll 1.

PARK CITY: Abby Hoffman 17; Kendyll Story 6; Makayla Harper 5; Isabelle Adams 5; Tasha Dedmore 2; Addie Baker 2; Leigha Grabowska 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate 41, Broadview-Lavina 32

Broadview-Lavina;;9;7;0;16;—;32
Harlowton-Ryegate;;16;9;9;7;—;41

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Hailey Fiske 15; Callie Beckett 6; Liella Monsen 5; Adeline Tuszynski 3; Kaytlyn Egge 2; Alyson Tooke 1.

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Karli Lane 14; Mesa Butler 7; Alexis Hagl 6; Gracie Anderson 4; Samantha Fenley 2; Piper Ward 2; Breanna Dora 2; Teagan Oliva 2; RaeLynn Heggem 1; Isa Caballero 1.

Westby-Grenora 54, Savage 23

Savage;;3;2;11;7;—;23
Westby-Grenora;;10;13;20;11;—;54

SAVAGE: Brooke Reuter 7; Taryn Hagler 4; Alexia Papka 4; Cambry Conradsen 2; Teah Conradsen 2; Raigan Smith 2.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Brynn Folvag 22; Elizabeth Field 13; Emma Smart 9; Kiarra Brunelle 5; Olivia Christian 3; Kira Baker 2.

Plentywood 55, Bainville 25

Bainville;;2;15;3;5;—;25
Plentywood;;17;16;18;4;—;55

BAINVILLE: Lakyn Rabbe 9; Kendra Romo 8; Kaitlyn Adkins 2; Elsie Wilson 2; Sadie Ullmer 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Ashytn Curtiss 18; Liv Wangerin 12; Emma Brensdal 10; Paityn Curtiss 7; Shayla Fawcett 5; Mallory Tommerup 2; Audrey Sampson 1.

Froid-Lake 50, Brockton 11

Froid-Lake;;14;15;13;8;—;50
Brockton;;2;4;0;5;—;11

FROID-LAKE: Mara Salvehold 15; Dasani Nesbit 9; Brooklynn Nordwick 8; Carolyne Christoffersen 8; Baylee Davidson 4; Jaeleigh Davidson 2; Alexa Nelson 2; Zoey Ator 2.

BROCKTON: Kyra Stormy 7; KayJay First That Walks 2; Ava Lone Bear 2.

Melstone 43, Ekalaka 34

Ekalaka;;7;9;11;7;—;34
Melstone;;12;8;8;15;—;43

EKALAKA: Heidi LaBree 10; Kenzie Tooke 8; Kari Kittelmann 5; Tyra O'Connor 5; Ella Owen 4; Codi Melton 2.

MELSTONE: Draya Wacker 17; Kayla Kombol 7; Avery Eike 7; Leni Krehbiel 5; Koye Rindal 5; Kelsey Thurston 2.

Fort Benton 63, Chinook 18

Fort Benton;;23;17;9;14;—;63
Chinook;;6;0;7;5;—;18

FORT BENTON: Abby Clark 14; Emerson Giese 12; Aspen Giese 11; Ashlee Wang 10; Cloe Kalanick 5; Hailee Wang 5; Maci Molinario 4; Samantha Vielleux 2.

CHINOOK: Jade Cecrle 5; Bree Swanson 4; Hallie Neibauer 4.

Power 54, Valier 43

Power;;16;18;6;14;—;54
Valier;;7;17;12;7;—;43

POWER: Jersey Somerfeld 17; Kinsey May 17; Sierra Sievers 12; Amara Bodkins 8.

VALIER: Loni Orcutt 12; Hannah St. Goddard 9; Erica Ramsey 7; Hannah Monroe 6; Kinley Kovatch 5; Emma Valdez 4.

Manhattan Christian 44, Three Forks 25

Three Forks;;4;7;7;7;—;25
Manhattan Christian;;13;13;11;7;—;44

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Kiersten Van Kirk 13; Eliana Kuperus 10; Taylor DeVries 8; Anna Keith 3; Grace Aamot 3; Natalie Walhof 3; Hope Kenney 2; Ava Bellach 2; Alexis DeVries 0; Katelyn Van Kirk 0; Jadyn VanDyken 0.

Lone Peak 44, Sheridan 33

Lone Peak;;9;10;11;14;—;44
Sheridan;;7;8;6;12;—;33

LONE PEAK: Ivy Hicks 11; Maddie Cone 6; Sara Wilson 5; Jessie Bough 3; Carly Wilson 2; Astrid McGuire 2.

SHERIDAN: Faith Larsen 15; Katie Gronning 6; Kaymbreigh Schwartz 4; MacKenzee Fabel 3; Desaray Tipton 3; Simah Anson 2.

Charlo 62, St. Regis 20

St. Regis;;5;5;8;2;—;20
Charlo;;6;18;24;14;—;62

ST. REGIS: Baylee Pruitt 7; Taylor Hurd 2; Grace King 2.

CHARLO: Hayleigh Smith 12; Connor Fryberger 11; Carlee Fryberger 11; Kassidi Cox 10; Mila Hawk 9; Aryal Love 5; Katelyn Young 4.

Ennis 56, Lima 35

Ennis;;20;11;17;8;—;56
Lima;;6;10;6;13;—;35

ENNIS: Jenna Snider 21; Landri Paladichuk 14; Shae Lovett 8; Marlyssa Ledgerwood 4; Tanner Inman 2; Bronwyn Comer 2; Shelby Klein 1.

LIMA: Gracie Bravo 13; Taryn Martinell 7; Kara Mayer 6; Molly Crafton 4; Nicole Lessley 3; Kyrah Haws 2.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 46, Winnett-Grass Range 8

Winnett-Grass Range;;3;3;0;2;—;8
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;19;12;6;9;—;46

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Kaitlyn Carter 5; Easton Hanson 2; Emily Benes 1; Shelby Schweers 0; Erika Benes 0.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Sydney Von Bergen 20; Adie Woodhall 10; Kara Reed 8; Reese Von Bergen 4; Kaitaia Vincent 2; Allie Skelton 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 50, Malta 46

Malta;;17;8;8;13;—;46
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;14;8;16;12;—;50

MALTA: Allison Kunze 13; Justine Lamb 11; Kylee Nelson 5; Erica Smith 5; Addy Anderson 5; Maddie Williamson 4; Kylie Hunter 3.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kaitlyn McColly 16; Jaycee Erickson 13; Kia Wasson 8; Teagan Erickson 6; Paige Wasson 4; Kora LaBrie 3.

Roy-Winifred 56, Geraldine-Highwood 21

Geraldine-Highwood;;8;1;8;4;—;21
Roy-Winifred;;14;18;17;7;—;56

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Jonna McCullough 8; Ellie Aron 8; Trinity Tinsen 2; Lydia Nelson 2; Olivia Laws 1.

ROY-WINIFRED: Isabelle Heggem 18; Madeline Heggem 12; Trinity Edwards 11; Megan Bergum 7; Hannah Ewen 4; Jayda Southworth 3; Cadence Tillman 1.

Gardiner 56, West Yellowstone 49

Gardiner;;18;10;13;15;—;56
West Yellowstone;;12;10;12;15;—;49

GARDINER: Sophia Darr 17; Josie Thomas 15; Leah Veress 12; Ellie Reinertson 8; Alexis McDonald 4.

Plevna 46, Broadus 19

Broadus;;2;4;6;7;—;19
Plevna;;16;10;9;11;—;46
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News