Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Feb. 15)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Feb. 15)

{{featured_button_text}}

 Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com tonight.

BOYS 

Class AA

Butte 56, Kalispell Glacier 34

Kalispell Glacier;;13;9;9;3;—;34
Butte;;12;13;21;10;—;56

KALISPELL GLACIER: Weston Price 10; Drew Engellant 7; Anthony Heath 7; Michael Schwarz 3; Jaxson Olsen 3; JT Allen 2; Keifer Spohnhauer 2.

BUTTE: Tommy Mellott 11; Blake Drakos 9; Cael Stenson 9; Ryan Burt 8; Jake Olson 8; Kenley Leary 3; Mikey O'Dell 3; Kaven Nacter 3; Andrew Booth 2.

Class A

Laurel 73, Miles City 59

Miles City;;10;11;18;20;—;59
Laurel;;17;21;18;17;—;73

MILES CITY: Jack Cline 14; Logan Muri 14; Quest Savery 8; Dalton Polesky 7; Ben Glasscock 6; Jayden Venable 6; Haden Warren 4.

LAUREL: Emmet Renner 31; Nick Pasquarello 12; Dalton Boehler 11; Wylee Schnetter 9; Danner Purkett 6; Bryan Barta 2; Ty Barta 2.

Livingston 66, Big Timber 52

Livingston;;12;19;24;11;—;66
Big Timber;;8;15;7;22;—;52

LIVINGSTON: Brendon Johnson 22; Sage McMinn 14; Wyatt Saile 9; Rylee Watt 8; Eli Landos 5; Tristan Stenseth 4; Jack Gauthier 2; Nick Battrick 2.

BIG TIMBER: Cody Stene 14; Dawson Laverell 13; Tristin Matzik 8; Braedon Stosich 6; Sam Shepard 3; Codee Mehus 2; Austin Nevin 2; Kuirt Gullings 2; Brayden Young 2.

Havre 81, Fairfield 59

Fairfield;;18;8;15;18;—;59
Havre;;16;26;23;16;—;81

FAIRFIELD: Keeley Bake 19; Kaelob Flores 9; Guidry Giles 8; Conner Murray 7; Daniel Faith 7; Owen Cartwright 4; Brayden Kolwyck 2.

HAVRE: Jake Huston 18; Kellen Detrick 17; Josh Warp 16; Mason Rismon 16; Tyrel Kjerson 6; John South 4; Clint Owens 3; Quinn Springer 1.

Frenchtown 68, Florence-Carlton 48

Frenchtown;;14;14;23;17;—;68
Florence-Carlton;;21;7;12;8;—;48

FRENCHTOWN: Cade Baker 16; Devin Shelton 10; Zack Baker 9; Mason Pyron 7; Carson Shephard 7; Brandon Finley 6; Ben Larson 2; Jake Hinrichs 2.

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Beau Neal 16; J.P. Briney 14; Levi Posey 8; Eli Pedersen 7; Blake Hinsdale 3.

Butte Central 65, Corvallis 48

Butte Central;;21;19;12;13;—;65
Corvallis;;10;14;13;11;—;48

BUTTE CENTRAL: Braden Harrington 18; Luke Heaphy 17; Trevor Neuman 12; Matt Simkins 6; Gator Yelenich 5; Jared Simkins 4; Ryan Wahl 3.

CORVALLIS: Jaymark Liedle 19; Caleb Warnken 12; Cole Trexler 12; Luke Wolsky 5.

Billings Central 55, Glendive 53

Billings Central;;13;8;15;19;—;55
Glendive;;15;7;16;15;—;53

GLENDIVE: Riley Basta 19; Taven Coon 10; Michael Murphy 9; Parker Buckley 7; Landon Palmer 6; Max Eaton 2.

Polson 42, Libby 38

Libby;;9;7;13;9;—;38
Polson;;9;9;4;20;—;42

Class B

Townsend 50, Jefferson 48

Townsend;;12;15;10;13;—;50
Jefferson;;15;13;11;9;—;48

TOWNSEND: Gavin Vandenacre 12; Tyler Christensen 11; Ryan Racht 7; Nate Hill 7; Devon Zeadow 7; Trey Hoveland 3; Braden Racht 3.

JEFFERSON: J. Yanzick 14; A. Stiles 11; J. Williams 11; T. McMaster 5; J. Visser 3; B. Morris 2; T. Harrington 2.

Shelby 41, Malta 25

Malta;;1;7;11;6;—;25
Shelby;;8;11;15;7;—;41

MALTA: Tanner Smith 11; Pierce Mortenson 5; Kooper Oxarart 4; Ben Costin 3; Conner Tuss 2.

SHELBY: Logan Leck 17; Rhett Reynolds 12; Tanner Parsons 10; Trenton Emerson 2.

Lodge Grass 84, Lame Deer 70

Lame Deer;;17;13;19;21;—;70
Lodge Grass;;25;19;12;28;—;84

LAME DEER: Emiliano McMakin 21; Kayden Little Sun 20; Journey Emerson 18; Tandon Whistling Elk 5; Mickey Selage 4; Tanyon Whistling Elk 2.

LODGE GRASS: Damon Gros Ventre 19; Malachai Little Nest 16; Jaxon McCormick 8; Bobby Pease 8; DC Stewart 7; Ty Moccasin 6; Jadence Archuleta 6; Kendall Russell 5; Solomon Howe 5; Colton Collins 2; Jaris Pretty Paint 2.

Arlee 71, Eureka 54

Eureka;;14;10;13;17;—;54
Arlee;;12;26;20;13;—;71

Class C

Bainville 56, Culbertson 53

Bainville;;21;16;11;8;—;56
Culbertson;;19;10;10;14;—;53

BAINVILLE: Derek Bowker 21; Jesse Strickland 13; Braeden Romo 11; Kaden Hansen 7; Carson Ullmer 4.

CULBERTSON: Eli Williams 15; Colin Avance 7; Payton Hauge 5; Jacob Crowder 5; Gabe Granada 4; Michael Pederson 4.

Fairview 76, Brockton 24

Brockton;;9;2;3;10;—;24
Fairview;;23;22;15;16;—;76

FAIRVIEW: Alex Schriver 14; Josh Herron 12; Cody Asbeck 11; Luke Lebsock 9; Lak Kloker 7; Trevor Karst 6; Kaden Skogas 5; Braiden Taylor 4; Gabe Schipman 4; Kanyon Taylor 2.

Darby 58, Alberton-Superior 37

Darby;;14;13;17;14;—;58
Alberton-Superior;;11;9;6;11;—;37

DARBY: Nelson Smith 30; Preston Smith 10; Gabe Smith 9; Jordan Anderson 5; Christian Humphrey 2; Tyler Davis 2.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Aaron Waddle 11; Danner Haskins 8; Bryan Mask 7; Carson Callison 7; Orion Plaake 4.

Dodson 63, Lustre Christian 46

Dodson;;19;9;20;15;—;63
Lustre Christian;;10;8;16;12;—;46

DODSON: Zarek Jones 18; Corbin LoneBear 16; Shaun Ball 10; Dwight Werk 9; Jerimiah Benson 9; Kadin Racine 2; Julian Benson 1.

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Terry Allmer 13; Elijah Lenihan 11; Kyle Pederson 10; Kolden Hoversland 9; Kaleb Hoversland 3.

Northern Cheyenne 62, Wibaux 59

Northern Cheyenne;;14;16;10;22;—;62
Wibaux;;8;18;15;18;—;59

NORTHERN CHEYENNE: Dylan McConnell 16; Colin Shorty 14; Cassius Swank 3; Latrell Little Bear 3; Xander Ogle 2; King Mexican Cheyenne 1.

WIBAUX: Colten Miske 31; Garrett Johnson 16; Birch Obrigewitch 6; Grady Gorrell 4; Trey Knight 2.

Seeley-Swan 57, Victor 40

Victor;;12;10;9;9;—;40
Seeley-Swan;;15;19;13;10;—;57

VICTOR: Carson Varner 17; Skyler Webberson 9; Caleb Rockwood 4; Canyon Parks 4; Raymond Russi 1; Brandon Bowen 0.

SEELEY-SWAN: Quinlan Ream 19; Brayden Rodriguez 17; Dakota Wood 10; Chase Haines 6; Walker McDonald 5.

Lincoln 51, Noxon 42

Lincoln;;9;17;13;12;—;51
Noxon;;8;12;6;16;—;42

LINCOLN: Brodi Hendersen 27; Ryan Greenwood 13; Nathan Brown 11.

NOXON: Rylan Weltz 19; Michael Antonich 13; Nate Cano 9.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 69, Centerville 52

Centerville;;16;13;11;12;—;52
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;24;17;19;9;—;69

CENTERVILLE: Carson McGinness 20; Cole Detton 9; Grant Cotton 8; Kimi Morandi 5; Eathan Upchurch 3; Teigan Isakson 3; Keegan Klasner 2; Bridger Cavill 2.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Parker Donaldson 27; Kein Carpenter 21; Arik Ayers 8; Dylan Taylor 7; Ace Becker 4; Justin Dye 2.

Plentywood 58, Richey-Lambert 56

Plentywood;;11;16;14;17;—;58
Richey-Lambert;;14;18;11;13;—;56

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Caleb Senner 15; Gabe Gonsioroski 13; Grady Gonsioroski 11; Hunter Watson 8; Blake Lien 5; Toby Clinton 4.

Manhattan Christian 73, Whitehall 45

Manhattan Christian;;19;17;20;17;—;73
Whitehall;;10;7;18;10;—;45

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Josiah Amunrud 20; Sam Leep 19; Caidin Hill 8; Jacob Leep 6; Devan Walhof 6; William Kimm 4; Tebarek Hill 3; Charlie Keith 3; Matthew Kenney 2; Logan Leep 2.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 52, Big Sandy 51

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;16;11;11;14;—;52
Big Sandy;;11;9;11;20;—;51

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Andrew Woods 15; C Woods 13; Kyle Harmon 7; Kealy Haaland 6; B Kammerzell 5; Spencer Richter 4; Lane Fischer 2.

BIG SANDY: Ryan Roth 20; Clint Darlington 16; Jeremiah Genereux 5; Kody Strutz 5; Kade Strutz -5.

Circle 55, Westby-Grenora 49 F-OT

Westby-Grenora;;8;13;15;8;5;—;49
Circle;;11;14;10;9;11;—;55

CIRCLE: Blayne Hubing 21; Hayden Lockie 16; Caleb Gackle 9; Rhett Bailey 5; Beau Beery 4.

Froid-Lake 54, Savage 40

Froid-Lake;;13;9;20;12;—;54
Savage;;7;10;11;12;—;40

MCAA

Billings Christian 78, Salvation Army 20

Salvation Army;;5;12;2;1;—;20
Billings Christian;;30;22;12;14;—;78

SALVATION ARMY: .

BILLINGS CHRISTIAN: Drew Ouradnik 35; Filipp Smirnov 12; Brayden Osse 9; Bo Bentz 8; Elijah Gregory 3; Michael Feralio 3; Ata Gultekin 2; Preston Kaiser 2; Vlad Zaitsau 2; Sam Keyser 2.

Bridger 68, Park City 54

Park City;;8;15;11;20;—;54
Bridger;;16;12;13;27;—;68

Roy-Winifred 61, Winnett-Grass Range 33

Winnett-Grass Range;;12;9;6;6;—;33
Roy-Winifred;;10;11;19;21;—;61

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Jacob Jessen 11; Brady Bantz 11; Cy Nunn 9; Jace Dunkel 2.

GIRLS

Class AA

Missoula Hellgate 47, Kalispell Flathead 27

Kalispell Flathead;;2;8;9;8;—;27
Missoula Hellgate;;13;12;15;7;—;47

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Jenna Johnson 9; Clare Converse 6; Maddy Moy 6; Kenedy Kanter 2; Bridget Crowley 1; Rebecca Eacker 1.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Bailee Sayler 17; Addy Heaphy 11; Lauren Dick 9; Alex Covill 5; Keke Davis 4; Kennedy McCorkle 1.

Kalispell Glacier 49, Butte 37

Kalispell Glacier;;13;12;11;13;—;49
Butte;;8;8;6;15;—;37

KALISPELL GLACIER: Aubrie Rademacher 19; Kenzie Williams 9; Ellie Keller 7; Emma Anderson 6; Allee Meyer 4; Aubry Grame 2; Kaylee Fritz 2.

BUTTE: Makenna Carpenter 14; Haley Herron 8; Tylar Clary 7; Tasha Ericson 3; McCaul McCarthy 2; Kodie Hoagland 2; Mackenzie Tulty 1.

Class A

Havre 56, Fairfield 31

Fairfield;;5;9;5;12;—;31
Havre;;16;16;9;15;—;56

FAIRFIELD: Madison Rosenbaum 11; Nat Kolste 7; Cheyenne Maddox 6; Kyler Bake 3; Taylor Simmons 1.

HAVRE: Kyndall Keller 29; Sam Oliver 7; Loy Waid 6; Kylie Walker 5; Katie Wirtzberger 4; Kadia Miller 3; Sadie Filius 2.

Class B

Shelby 39, Malta 34

Malta;;4;9;11;10;—;34
Shelby;;10;6;7;16;—;39

MALTA: Maddie Williamson 8; Allie Kunze 8; Kylee Nelson 7; Kelbe Denham 6; Addy Anderson 2; Carly Garfield 2; Erica Smith 1.

SHELBY: Bailey Johnson 12; Brielle Aklestad 11; Maddison Underdal 9; Kendall Anderson 4; Brook Luly 3.

Columbus 29, Three Forks 24

Three Forks;;7;6;8;3;—;24
Columbus;;4;6;12;7;—;29

THREE FORKS: Keaton Lynn 6; Breanna Bloch 6; Kendall Lynn 5; Erin Welter 5; McKenzie Feddes 2.

COLUMBUS: Brenna Rouane 16; Sawyer Wiggs 6; Brooklyn Wyllie 4; Liz Lorash 2; Trista Teeters 1.

Lodge Grass 72, Lame Deer 60

Lame Deer;;11;20;16;13;—;60
Lodge Grass;;15;26;10;21;—;72

LAME DEER: MiShayne Bearchum 18; Iesha Eaglefeathers 13; Madison Doney 12; Kyleah Blackwolf 3; Davinia Osife 2; Latessa Twobulls 2; Paris McLean 2; Micahlyn Amyotte -8.

LODGE GRASS: Shantell Prettyontop 24; Jordan Jefferson 20; Diamond Amyott 11; LaRea Wallace 6; Tyressa Prettyontop 6; Ttevonna Reed 3; Ruby Prettyontop 2.

Three Forks 75, Columbus 67

Three Forks;;20;16;15;24;—;75
Columbus;;24;9;16;18;—;67

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 16; Austin Allen 9; Zach Pitcher 5; Trenton Nimmick 2; Zach Butcher 1; Micaiah Hauser -42.

COLUMBUS: Trey Stampfel 36; Ricky Preece 14; Colby Martinez 6; Caden Meier 5; Weston Mitchum 3; Tommy Campbell 2; Cale Chamberlin 1.

Big Timber 65, Livingston 51

Big Timber;;16;15;12;22;—;65
Livingston;;6;18;11;16;—;51

BIG TIMBER: Bailey Finn 23; Alyssa Boshart 12; Hailee Brandon 11; Darby Johnston 10; Lauren Niebur 6; Emily Cooley 5; Ella Holman 3; Jolie Wood 2.

LIVINGSTON: Sylvie Schoenen 11; Kodie Vondra 10; Taylor Young 10.

Eureka 55, Arlee 27

Eureka;;18;14;14;9;—;55
Arlee;;3;4;7;13;—;27

ARLEE: Peyton Lammerding 11; Halle Adams 5; Jerny Crawford 4; Raven Parson 2; Nikki Ironshell 2; McKirah Fisher 2; Bolen Princess 1; Xaria Jacobson 0.

Class C

Westby-Grenora 57, Circle 34

Westby-Grenora;;19;7;13;18;—;57
Circle;;0;8;14;12;—;34

WESTBY-GRENORA: Jenna Rust 28; Elizabeth Field 12; Samantha Ledahl 11; Brynn Folvag 4; Kiarra Brunelle 2.

CIRCLE: Ryann Moline 15; Sierra Nagle 10; Alexis Moline 5; Haven Taylor 4.

Culbertson 52, Bainville 29

Bainville;;2;14;8;5;—;29
Culbertson;;15;6;19;12;—;52

BAINVILLE: Kiylee Kellis 13; Aubrey Picard 8; Katie South 6; Brecklyn Pippenger 2.

CULBERTSON: Fallin Sun rhodes 17; Makena Hauge 16; Faith Bowland 10; Kelsie Williams 8; Ashtyn Ator 1.

Noxon 43, Lincoln 37

Lincoln;;7;10;9;11;—;37
Noxon;;11;5;11;16;—;43

LINCOLN: Sage Kamps 11; Jonna Templeton 8; Alexis Cannon 8; Alyvia Blotkamp 5; Jessica Zarske 3; Makenzie Storey 2.

NOXON: Avery Burgess 17; Chelsea Vohs 11; Vanessa Horner 9; Emily Brown 4; Riley Richter 2.

Fairview 64, Brockton 22

Brockton;;3;7;7;5;—;22
Fairview;;13;19;12;20;—;64

FAIRVIEW: Emily Johnson 11; Megan Asbeck 10; Teigen Taylor 8; Jadyn Gackle 6; Hanna Skov 6; Montana Zevenberger 5; Hannah Sundheim 5; Emily Sundheim 4; Ally Young 4; Macy Sendeck 3; Allison Axtman 2.

Dodson 34, Lustre Christian 29

Dodson;;15;11;2;6;—;34
Lustre Christian;;10;8;9;2;—;29

DODSON: Tiffany Cliff 14; Kataya Killeagle 7; Melony Fetter 5; Imagin Fox 3; Lindsey Fetter 3; Ireland Best 2.

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Amber Reddig 11; Aubri Holzrichter 7; Alexa Reddig 6; Ashley O'Hara 5.

Park City 37, Bridger 35

Park City;;2;6;13;16;—;37
Bridger;;11;10;8;6;—;35

PARK CITY: Hayley Story 12; Sydney Kluth 9; Isabelle Adams 6; Makayla Harper 4; Abby Hoffman 4; Hannah Lowell 2.

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 12; Jenna Kallevig 7; Hope Buessing 7; Serena Oyler 5; Kyra Kroll 2.

Fort Benton 70, Chinook 19

Chinook;;3;5;6;5;—;19
Fort Benton;;17;17;21;15;—;70

FORT BENTON: McKenzie Clark 17; Megan Clark 12; Cassie Nack 11; Aspen Giese 11; Abby Clark 6; Ashlee Wang 4; Emerson Giese 3; Maci Molinario 2; McKenna Hanford 2; Hailee Wang 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 59, Frazer 19

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;18;14;15;12;—;59
Frazer;;4;5;3;7;—;19

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kia Wasson 15; Kaitlyn McColly 14; Jaydyn Erickson 9; Jaycee Erickson 7; Danika Soper 5; Mattea McColly 4; Kora LaBrie 3; Elise Strommen 2.

FRAZER: Justine Smoker 5; Keylandra St. Marks 5; Kaydin Sibley 3; Chandalynn Smoker 2; Hallie Kelsey 2; Slakim Beston 2.

Wibaux 76, Northern Cheyenne 35

Northern Cheyenne;;11;11;6;7;—;35
Wibaux;;27;19;19;11;—;76

NORTHERN CHEYENNE: R. Dale 13; Chelsey Spang 8; Sholene Walker 5; T. Swarth 3; S. Dale 2; Sylvia Shorty 2; L. Eagle Feathers 2.

WIBAUX: Madison Bakken 21; Ceara Miske 13; Layni Schieffer 13; Shantel Bertelsen 11; Marni Schieffer 10; Zayda Grove 4; Parker Knight 2; Abby Begger 2.

Absarokee 41, Broadview-Lavina 27

Absarokee;;9;16;8;8;—;41
Broadview-Lavina;;8;3;8;8;—;27

ABSAROKEE: Kaiya Holmquist 12; Lexi Feddes 12; Makenzie Walton 7; Breezy Williams 6; Haley Richardson 2; Izzy Gurie 2.

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Hailey Fiske 13; Callie Beckett 10; Kaitlyn Duggins 6.

Alberton-Superior 53, Darby 22

Darby;;4;11;1;6;—;22
Alberton-Superior;;22;17;7;7;—;53

DARBY: Amber Anderson 9; Kimber Schlapman 4; Madison Conner 3; Annie Rennaker 2; Makena Hawkinson 2; K. Goodwin 2.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Sorren Reese 17; Darby Haskins 8; Isabella Pereira 8; Emmah Baughman 8; Payton Milender 6; Zoe Kelsey 3; D. Vanderploeg 2; Taylor Haskins 1.

North Star 60, Turner 48

Turner;;8;7;13;20;—;48
North Star;;14;11;18;17;—;60

TURNER: Shyan Krass 25; Sarah Billmayer 11; Brandy Calvert 4; Dakota Krass 3; Brooke Reed 2; Emma Billmayer 2; Laci Maloney 1.

NORTH STAR: Laynie Sattoriva 17; Shayla Borlaug 13; Rainee Watson 12; Kaytlyn Domire 8; Kenidee Wolery 5; Jade Wendland 5.

Ennis 39, Harrison-Willow Creek 31

Ennis;;10;15;4;10;—;39
Harrison-Willow Creek;;1;9;11;10;—;31

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 45, Geraldine-Highwood 32

Geraldine-Highwood;;7;6;12;7;—;32
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;13;9;12;11;—;45

Roy-Winifred 64, Winnett-Grass Range 21

Winnett-Grass Range;;6;7;4;4;—;21
Roy-Winifred;;17;25;18;4;—;64

Manhattan Christian 51, Whitehall 48

Manhattan Christian;;19;9;13;10;—;51
Whitehall;;13;12;14;9;—;48

Froid-Lake 59, Savage 37

Froid-Lake;;12;11;20;16;—;59
Savage;;2;9;14;12;—;37

SAVAGE: Haylie Conradsen 18; Reghan Prevost 8; Teah Conradsen 4; Brooke Reuter 4; Taryn Hagler 3.

Charlo 57, Hot Springs 42

Charlo;;19;13;11;14;—;57
Hot Springs;;6;12;10;14;—;42
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News