Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 12)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 12)

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Editor's note: Box scores will be updated as receive them throughout the evening.

BOYS

Class AA

Helena Capital 55, Missoula Big Sky 47

Helena Capital;;11;18;11;15;—;55
Missoula Big Sky;;8;12;11;16;—;47

HELENA CAPITAL: Brayden Koch 22; Malachi Syvrud 10; Nick Michelotti 8; Hayden Opitz 7; Tyler Tenney 5; Trysten Mooney 4.

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Kade Olsen 10; Louis Sanders 10; Tre Reed 10; Caden Bateman 9; Jake Gardiner 4; Chaz LeDue 4.

Missoula Sentinel 59, Helena 34

Helena;;8;10;11;5;—;34
Missoula Sentinel;;16;21;13;9;—;59

HELENA: Austin Zeiler 10; Evan Barber 9; Kaden Huot 4; Sam Norum 3; Kade Schlepp 3; Bergin Luker 3; Cael Murgel 1; Dylan Christman 1.

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Alex Germer 17; Tony Frohlich-Fair 14; Hayden Kolb 7; Soren Syvrud 5; Kaden Sheridan 5; Parker Lindsey 3; TJ Rausch 2; Beighle Finn 2.

Class A

Miles City 56, Sidney 42

Sidney;;10;13;10;9;—;42
Miles City;;18;9;16;13;—;56

MILES CITY: Logan Muri 14; Dalton Polesky 11; Zach Welch 10; Jayden Venable 10; Ryder Lee 6; Taegan Williams 3; Jackson Whicker 2.

Glendive 68, Wolf Point 38

Wolf Point;;7;10;11;10;—;38
Glendive;;12;12;20;24;—;68

GLENDIVE: Michael Murphy 19; Max Eaton 17; Taven Coon 9; Parker Buckley 8; Basil Crisafulli 7; Kobe Kutzler 4; Brodie Eckert 2; Jentz Scarpolt 2.

Whitefish 52, Corvallis 49

Whitefish;;16;14;6;16;—;52
Corvallis;;17;12;10;10;—;49

WHITEFISH: Bodie Smith 15; Jayce Cripe 15; Logan Conklin 7; Talon Holmquist 6; Trey Hunt 5; Jack Sears 3; Jaxsen Schlauch 2.

CORVALLIS: Cole Trexler 17; Tanner Jessop 16; Mitchell Spinetta 7; Jacob Loran 3; Donovan Potter 3; Luke Wolsky 2; Bryce Mayn 1.

Class B

Thompson Falls 81, Bigfork 75

Thompson Falls;;23;18;18;22;—;81
Bigfork;;13;19;18;25;—;75

THOMPSON FALLS: Kade Pardee 20; Dante Micheli 20; Cody Burk 14; Tristan Subatch 12; Nathan Schraeder 10; Morgan Justin 6.

Huntley Project 74, Roundup 45

Roundup;;10;9;18;8;—;45
Huntley Project;;20;14;25;15;—;74

ROUNDUP: Kaide Griffith 21; Jace Lemmel 10.

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Jake Fox 23; Noah Bouchard 23; Jey Hofer 15.

St. Ignatius 80, Arlee 52

St. Ignatius;;23;22;16;19;—;80
Arlee;;12;13;12;15;—;52

ST. IGNATIUS: Ross McPherson 17; John Komotios 13; Isaiah Nasewtewa 13; Zoran LaFrombois 13; Layne Spidel 8; Kellen McClure 8; Jadence Peone 5; Cederick McDonald 3.

Florence-Carlton 62, Anaconda 51

Anaconda;;8;12;20;11;—;51
Florence-Carlton;;20;14;12;16;—;62

ANACONDA: Braedon Sawyer 16; Eli Saltenberger 13; Landon Hurley 11; Gabe Galle 5; Ryder Hoffland 4; Sean Kellegher 2.

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Levi Posey 17; Eli Pedersen 16; Blake Shoupe 10; JP Briney 8; Beau Neal 5; Caden Zaluski 4; Jace Pedersen 2; Creagan Keller 0; Cadence Waller 0.

Rocky Boy 66, Great Falls Central 57

Great Falls Central;;8;16;17;16;—;57
Rocky Boy;;23;10;16;17;—;66

ROCKY BOY: Joe Demontiney 17; Nacona Limberhand 16; Sean Gibson Sean Gibson 13; Ben Crebs 12; Kellen Colliflower 4; Isiah Limberhand Isiah Limberhand 2; Teague Stump 2.

Class C

Twin Bridges 46, Three Forks 41

Twin Bridges;;17;8;12;9;—;46
Three Forks;;11;10;12;8;—;41

TWIN BRIDGES: Matt Kaiser 19; Charlie Kruer 14; Connor Nye 7; Tate Smith 3; Axton Anderson 3.

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 21; Austin Allen 14; Walker Long 4; Ayden Warren 2.

Froid-Lake 70, Frazer 21

Froid-Lake;;27;20;18;5;—;70
Frazer;;5;8;4;4;—;21

FROID-LAKE: Mason Dethman 21; Colt Miller 14; Walker Ator 8; Bode Miller 7; Brett Stentoft 6; Ashdyn Hobbs 4; Cian Logan 3; Caden Kelm 3; Tyler Wivholm 2; Nate Stentoft 2.

FRAZER: John Hotomanie 13; Blue Fettig 3; Kevin Akerman 3; Tori Jackson 2.

Manhattan Christian 65, White Sulphur Springs 18

White Sulphur Springs;;0;9;7;2;—;18
Manhattan Christian;;13;19;26;7;—;65

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Ethan Schlepp 7; Knute Hereim 6; Devon Novark 3; Caden West 2.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Tebarek Hill 15; Seth Amunrud 13; Caidin Hill 9; Jackson Leep 9; Trevor VanDyken 6; Willem Kimm 6; Logan Leep 4; Gavin Weiss 3.

Alberton-Superior 53, Philipsburg 48

Philipsburg;;15;10;12;11;—;48
Alberton-Superior;;7;16;13;17;—;53

PHILIPSBURG: Brian Ward 20; Kade Cutler 9; Mayson Palen 7; Andrew Tallon 7; Preston Metesh 4; Kai O'Donnell 1.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Aaron Waddle 20; Carson Callison 16; Bryan Mask 10; Danner Haskins 7.

Roy-Winifred 79, Hays-Lodgepole 39

Hays-Lodgepole;;11;10;8;10;—;39
Roy-Winifred;;25;26;19;9;—;79

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: Tyshawn Shambo 21; Daniel Henry 8; Brandon Castillo 6; Estevan Granados 4.

ROY-WINIFRED: Justin Stulc 27; Blake Donsbach 17; Carter Pendergrass 14; Brody Geer 8; Shad Boyce 5; Keith Kalal 2; Dylan Heble 2.

Bainville 60, Culbertson 36

Bainville;;17;10;12;21;—;60
Culbertson;;7;11;12;6;—;36

CULBERTSON: Mike Pederson 8; Lucas Hunter 8; James Kirkaldie 6; Aiden Perkins 4; Isaiah Bighorn 4; Payton Perkins 2; Carson Solem 2.

Fairview 57, Richey-Lambert 45

Fairview;;8;19;17;13;—;57
Richey-Lambert;;13;7;14;11;—;45

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Grady Gonsioroski 21; Caleb Senner 11; Toby Clinton 4; Goosen Jayden 4; Layne Herman 3; Wyatt Robbins 2.

Scobey 68, Lustre Christian 32

Lustre Christian;;7;6;10;9;—;32
Scobey;;18;16;12;22;—;68

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Kolden Hoversland 16; Elijah Lenihan 8; Cayden Klatt 5; Josh Brown 3; Braeden Toavs 2.

SCOBEY: Reagan Machart 21; Aiden Fishell 13; Caden Handran 12; Parker Cromwell 10; Rio Booth 4; Hudson Kjos 4; Jayce Tande 2.

(Monday)

Valley Christian 100, Missoula Loyola JV 45

Missoula Loyola Jv;;15;14;14;2;—;45
Valley Christian;;24;25;25;26;—;100

MISSOULA LOYOLA JV: Grady Walker 21; Kayler Hall 8; Jack Haffey 4; Jack Fines 4; Bryce Lapham 3; James Kickingwoman 3; Aiden Round 2.

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Eyan Becker 32; Billy Boone 28; Riley Reimer 18; Brennan Cox 13; Micah McCloy 6; Asher Beaudin 3.

GIRLS

Class AA

Helena Capital 47, Missoula Big Sky 14

Missoula Big Sky;;4;2;4;4;—;14
Helena Capital;;15;9;9;14;—;47

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Corbyn Sandau 6; Avari Batt 4; Kaylee Johnson 2; Kaylee McEnaney 2.

HELENA CAPITAL: Dani Bartsch 14; Keetyn Sayers 8; Paige Bartsch 8; Audrey Hofer 6; Jaymee Sheridan 5; Rachael Stacey 4; Mara McGinley 1; Parklyn Heller 1.

Helena 49, Missoula Sentinel 42

Missoula Sentinel;;8;13;8;13;—;42
Helena;;11;11;6;21;—;49

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Challis Westwater 14; Brooke Stayner 10; CC Size 8; Jayden Salsbery 4; Kodi Fraser 4; Olivia Huntsinger 2.

HELENA: Brooke Ark 21; Kylie Lantz 12; Reegan Walsh 6; Maloree English 5; Avery Kraft 2; Alex Bullock 2; Carly Ryan 1.

Great Falls 49, Great Falls CMR 38

Great Falls CMR;;15;8;7;8;—;38
Great Falls;;15;10;11;13;—;49

GREAT FALLS CMR: Lauren Lindseth 12; Lauren Wilkins 9; Chloe Pace 8; Alex Madsen 4; Jordan Belote 3; Natalie Bosley 2.

GREAT FALLS: Ashlyn Jones 13; Ryen Palmer 12; Alison Harris 12; Hallie Thompson 5; Taylor Torgerson 3; Kendal Burcham 2; Morgan Sunchild 2.

Class A

Glendive 41, Wolf Point 37

Glendive;;7;8;12;14;—;41
Wolf Point;;8;9;11;9;—;37

GLENDIVE: Madison Wahl 16; Jillian Litwiller 13; Mallory Robinson 6; Codi Nagle 3; Mikah James 2; Kadence Nissley 1.

Whitefish 56, Corvallis 43

Whitefish;;15;15;16;10;—;56
Corvallis;;6;17;12;8;—;43

WHITEFISH: Gracie Smyley 22; Makenna Ells 12; Brook Smith 8; Jadi Walburn 7; Ashton Ramsey 7.

CORVALLIS: Madeline Gilder 17; Savannah Jessop 13; Katelyn Behner 5; Kaitlyn Weidow 5; Brooke Powell 1.

Class B

Anaconda 64, Florence-Carlton 37

Florence-Carlton;;9;7;10;11;—;37
Anaconda;;18;15;17;14;—;64

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Kasidy Yeoman 14; Trista Williams 6; Klaire Kovatch 5; Josie Lewis 5; Kolbi Wood 2.

ANACONDA: Megan Reich 13; Sami Johnson 9; Alyssa Peterson 9; Mia Sullivan-Sanders 8; Makena Patrick 7; Kora Kelly 6; Cara DeMarois 4; Maniyah Lunceford 3; Nevaeha Cook 3; Bianca Torney 2.

St. Ignatius 58, Arlee 12

Arlee;;2;5;3;2;—;12
St. Ignatius;;22;16;14;6;—;58

ARLEE: Michaela Buck 2; McKirah Fisher 2; Lark Thomas 2; Princess Bolen 2; McKaryss Fisher 2; Xaria Jacobson 1; Titanya Lapahie 1.

ST. IGNATIUS: Madyson Currie 13; Cedar Hunt 11; Izzy Evans 9; Sydney Brander 7; Kooper Page 7; Gabby Smith 4; Kason Page 2; Emmy Flatlip 2; Ellanah Flatlip 2; Addison Bird 1; Cassidy Orr 0.

Roundup 45, Huntley Project 26

Roundup;;13;8;15;9;—;45
Huntley Project;;12;6;6;2;—;26

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Macy Rose 11; Macee Murphy 6; Josie Hasler 4; Ashley Parker 4; Brooke McClenning 1.

Class C

Gardiner 56, West Yellowstone 31

West Yellowstone;;6;12;6;7;—;31
Gardiner;;14;17;14;11;—;56

WEST YELLOWSTONE: Emmie Collins 13; Grace Dawkins 4; Trista Finney 4; Izzy Coffin 2; Ashlynn Roos 2; Cam Carter 2; Lorena Stubbifield 2.

GARDINER: Ellie Reinertson 18; Josie Thomas 14; Sophia Darr 12; Alexis McDonald 8; Echo Saunders 2; Zoey Willner 2; Leah Veress 0; Signe Saunders 0.

Culbertson 49, Bainville 30

Bainville;;6;8;6;10;—;30
Culbertson;;11;11;19;8;—;49

BAINVILLE: Elsie Wilson 11; Kaitlyn Adkins 7; Brecklyn Pippenger 5; Tally Berwick 4; Gwen Norton 2; Lakyn Rabbe 1.

CULBERTSON: Makena Hauge 20; Megan Granbois 17; Destiney Thompson 6; Koree Marchwick 4; Alicyn Ator 2.

Manhattan Christian 73, White Sulphur Springs 20

White Sulphur Springs;;0;7;5;8;—;20
Manhattan Christian;;21;26;8;18;—;73

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Callie Menard 10; Kenzie Hereim 4; Natalie Fisher 4; Kendra Manger 2.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Kiersten Van Kirk 20; Ava Bellach 12; Eliana Kuperus 10; Hope Kenney 8; Grace Aamot 6; Katelyn Van Kirk 4; Hailey VanDyken 4; Anna Keith 2.

Philipsburg 69, Alberton-Superior 35

Alberton-Superior;;17;4;8;6;—;35
Philipsburg;;12;14;26;17;—;69

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Lanie Crabb 10; Darby Haskins 9; Isabella Pereira 9; Cassie Green 4; Payton Milender 3.

PHILIPSBURG: Amelia Hill 19; Reece Pitcher 13; Asha Comings 12; Lucia Lee 9; Rachel Ward 8; Chaelyn Cotton 4; Gretchen Hill 4.

Roy-Winifred 52, Hays-Lodgepole 24

Hays-Lodgepole;;8;4;8;4;—;24
Roy-Winifred;;23;14;7;8;—;52

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: Ella Messerly 10; Jaedyn Chandler 5; Sierra Chandler 4; Nashone Shambo 3; Alliya Pretty Paint 2.

ROY-WINIFRED: Isabelle Heggem 16; Madeline Heggem 12; Cadence Tillman 9; Trinity Edwards 8; Megan Bergum 3; Jayda Southworth 3; Hannah Ewen 1.

Wibaux 49, Plevna 29

Plevna;;7;5;12;5;—;29
Wibaux;;6;9;15;19;—;49

PLEVNA: Jenna Paul 11; Chloe Tudor 7; Sophia Tudor 6; Jaeda Paul 3; Hayden Lane 2.

WIBAUX: Shantel Bertelsen 14; Rylee Smith 13; Annika Lunde 8; Abby Begger 6; Elorah Amsler 3; Zayda Grove 3; Payton Knight 2.

Scobey 48, Lustre Christian 33

Lustre Christian;;5;7;10;11;—;33
Scobey;;15;8;13;12;—;48

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Alexa Reddig 12; Tiara Whitmus 12; Grace Brown 5; Aubri Holzrichter 4.

SCOBEY: Gracee Lekvold 15; Ryleigh Backman 12; Karys Lamb 9; Taylor Leischner 8; Whitley Maher 2; Carrie Taylor 2.

Geraldine-Highwood 40, Centerville 27

Centerville;;9;7;7;4;—;27
Geraldine-Highwood;;6;17;9;8;—;40

CENTERVILLE: E. Lindgren 6; A. Cook 6; M. Kerkes 4; A. Whitney 4; R. Cavill 4; K. Scott 2; M. Burgess 1.

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Jonna McCullough 18; Lizzie Summers 9; Emma Bye 5; Ellie Aron 4; Sarah Davison 3; Olivia Laws 1.

Roberts 57, Broadview-Lavina 29

Roberts;;12;18;15;12;—;57
Broadview-Lavina;;2;8;7;12;—;29

ROBERTS: Emma Devries 17; Skyler Hess 13; Bentley Bertolino 9; Hailey Croft 6; Brighid Doll 5; Grayce Payovich 4; Kenzie Pitts 2; Angelina Franklin 1.

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Adeline Tuszynski 9; Hailey Fiske 7; Callie Beckett 4; Kaytlyn Egge 4; Lauren Karpstein 3; Liella Monsen 1; Alyson Tooke 1.

Great Falls Central 73, Rocky Boy 50

Great Falls Central;;20;16;21;16;—;73
Rocky Boy;;11;20;10;9;—;50
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News