Try 1 month for 99¢
softball stockimage

Garden City Walkoff Softball Tournament scores

Scores from Friday and Saturday at the Garden City Walkoff Junior Olympic Softball Tournament at Playfair Park:

U10 Pool Play

Montana Avalanche 21, Bitterroot Sparks 3

Montana Avalanche 11, Frenchtown Fury 0

Great Falls Selects 13, Belgrade Wolfpack 0

Ronan Maidens 20, Belgrade Wolfpack 7

Electric City Heat 17, Spokane Epic 2

Spokane Diamonds 8, Ronan Maidens 7

Missoula Lady Osprey 10, Great Falls Selects 8

Frenchtown Fury 3, Bitterroot Sparks 15

Missoula Lady Osprey 4, Spokane Diamonds 5

Montana Avalanche 21, Electric City Heat 2

Ronan Maidens 16, Spokane Epic 4

Spokane Epic 4, Frenchtown Fury 8

Belgrade Wolf Pack 5, Missoula Lady Osprey 20

Bitterroot Sparks 10, Electric City Heat 4

Great Falls Selects 2, Spokane Diamonds 13

U12 Pool Play

Montana Avalanche Ries 6, Bitterroot Sparks 1

Frenchtown Fury 1, Montana Avalanche Spry 4

Montana Avalanche Craun 2, Bitterroot Sparks 4

Frenchtown Fury 1, Spokane Mudhens Smith 10

Belgrade Wolfpack White 2, Spokane Mudhens Connor 5

Great Falls Selects 2, Montana Avalanche Spry 11

North Idaho Xtreme 6, Montana Avalanche Ries 9

Belgrade Wolfpack Green 2, Spokane Valley Lady Royals 2

Belgrade Wolfpack White 5, Montana Avalanche Craun 13

Spokane Mudhens Smith 6, Great Falls Selects 8

Bitterroot Sparks 7, Spokane Mudhens Connor 3

Spokane Valley Lady Royals 4, Montana Avalanche Spry 12

North Idaho Xtreme 12, Belgrade Wolf Pack White 10

Spokane Mudhens Smith 4, Belgrade Wolf Pack Green 5

Montana Avalanche Ries 7, Spokane Mudhens Connor 4

Spokane Valley Lady Royals 2, Great Falls Selects 6

North Idaho Xtreme 3, Montana Avalanche Craun 3

Belgrade Wolf Pack Green 1, Frenchtown Fury 12

U14 Pool Play

Montana Avalanche 2, Bitteroot Sparks Newman 8

Bitterroot Sparks Nixon 5, Frenchtown Fury 9

Montana Avalanche 10, Missoula Lady Osprey 1

Spokane Stealth 13, Electric City Heat Stavely 1

Mission Valley Velocity 2, Belgrade Wolf Pack 7

Montana Avalanche 13, Electric City Heat Stavely 0

Electric City Heat Palmer 8, Belgrade Wolf Pack 2

Spokane Stealth 0, Bitterroot Sparks Newman 23

Bitterroot Sparks Nixon 11, Mission Valley Velocity 2

Missoula Lady Osprey 2, Electric City Heat Palmer 15

Mission Valley Velocity 2, Frenchtown Fury 3

Bitterroot Sparks Newman 19, Electric City Heat Stavely 2

Bitterroot Sparks Nixon 0, Electric City Heat Palmer 12

Belgrade Wolf Pack 6, Frenchtown Fury 5

Missoula Lady Osprey 2, Spokane Stealth 3

U16/U18 Pool Play

Missoula Lady Osprey 9, Frenchtown Fury 1

Missoula Lady Osprey 9, Hamilton Heat 4

Electric City Heat 5, Belgrade Wolf Pack White 5

Liberty Lake Lightning 4, Belgrade Wolf Pack Green 3

Great Falls Blitz 13, Belgrade Wolf Pack White 0

Liberty Lake Lightning 6, Frenchtown Fury 5

Hells Canyon Rapids 8, Electric City Heat 8

Missoula Lady Osprey 2, Helena Silverstorm 14

North Idaho Xtreme 13, Great Falls Blitz 0

Liberty Lake Lightning 4, Hamilton Heat 3

Electric City Heat 0, North Idaho Xtreme 11

Helena Silverstorm 2, Belgrade Wolf Pack Green 5

Hells Canyon Rapids 2, Great Falls Blitz 6

Belgrade Wolf Pack Green 5, Hamilton Heat 0

Frenchtown Fury 0, Helena Silverstorm 4

North Idaho Xtreme 14, Belgrade Wolf Pack White 0

Hells Canyon Rapids 7, Missoula Lady Osprey 6

0
0
0
0
0