basketball stockimage

BOYS 

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

Loser Out

Browning 83, Belgrade 64

Laurel 71, Sidney 55

Semifinal

Hardin 68, Miles City 61

Havre 65, Billings Central 50

Eastern C at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Lustre Christian 70, Frazer 51

Richey-Lambert 65, Scobey 57

Northern B at Malta

Loser Out

Malta 69, Glasgow 40

Poplar 69, Harlem 50

Semifinal

Choteau 56, Shelby 44

Northern C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 54, Stanford-Geyser-Denton 44

Sunburst 72, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 54

Consolation

Sunburst 78, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 66

Southern C at Laurel

Loser Out

Jordan 73, Park City 62, OT

Northern Cheyenne 80, Wibaux 70

Semifinal

Reed Point-Rapelje 72, Plenty Coups 51

Western A at Butte

Loser Out

Corvallis 67, Stevensville 57

Whitefish 72, Columbia Falls 52

Semifinal

Dillon 59, Butte Central 29

Hamilton 62, Polson 35

Western B at Kalispell Flathead

Loser Out

Deer Lodge 58, Anaconda 48

Thompson Falls 50, Troy 31

Semifinal

Bigfork 66, Libby 39

Florence 58, Missoula Loyola 41

Western C at Hamilton

Loser Out

Plains 69, Hot Springs 65

Seeley-Swan 55, Shields Valley 50

Semifinal

Arlee 69, Ennis 51

Manhattan Christian 63, Valley Christian 55

***

GIRLS 

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

Loser Out

Livingston 57, Laurel 43

Miles City 57, Hardin 51

Semifinal

Browning 53, Lewistown (Fergus) 50

Eastern C at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Mon-Dak 47, Lustre Christian 31

Get the latest sports news and scores sent to your email inbox

Richey-Lambert 46, Scobey 38

Semifinal

Froid/Medicine Lake 57, North Country 52

Plentywood 56, Circle 50

Northern C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Chinook 66, Valier 29

Roy-Winifred 36, Dutton-Brady 34

Semifinal

Belt 55, Great Falls Central 27

Box Elder 60, Centerville 38

Western A at Butte

Loser Out

Corvallis 37, Whitefish 35

Hamilton 62, Polson 35

Semifinal

Columbia Falls 51, Dillon 45

Western B at Kalispell Flathead

Loser Out

Bigfork 55, Troy 35

Deer Lodge 54, Eureka 48

Semifinal

Missoula Loyola 46, Florence 42

Western C at Hamilton

Loser Out

Ennis 35, Drummond 34

Twin Bridges 52, White Sulphur Springs 33

Semifinal

Arlee 42, Seeley-Swan 29

Plains 49, Manhattan Christian 40

0
0
0
0
0