Rodeo stockimage

Final 2015-16 standings

According to MHSRA website

Barrel racing

Top 10: Kelsie Wolfe, Belgrade, 144; Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau, 129; Danica Hoppman, Laurel, 109; Meagan Harris, Florence, 107.5; Tawnie Tribby, Vaughn, 95; Paige Moore, Rosebud, 93; Danni Nardinger, Joliet, 88; Heidi Schmid, Kalispell, 86; Latasha Wieferich, Sidney, 82; Morgan Link, Billings, 80.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Wolfe, Rasmussen, Hoppman, Harris.

Breakaway roping

Top 10: Kayla Schmiedeke, Stevensville, 126; Madison Brenner, Gallatin Gateway, 123; Brenna Krueger, Zortman, 103; Mikayla Witter, Helena, 103; Hallie Sohr, Ronan, 98; Arena Plenty, Garryowen, 91; Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau, 90; Elizabeth French, Pompeys Pillar, 86; Ila Rankin, Forsyth, 82; Latasha Wieferich, Sidney, 77.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Schmiedeke, Brenner, Krueger, Witter.

Goat tying

Top 10: Ouana Harkins, Billings, 122; Meghan McGinley, Bozeman, 120; Frankie Orahood, Malta, 116; Dana McNamara, Stevensville, 111; Jordyn Everson, East Helena, 105; Caydee Johnson, Manhattan, 100; Ashley Koenig, Belgrade, 99; Latasha Wieferich, Sidney, 99; Nichole Lake, Polson, 86; Raychel Lien, Ronan, 83.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Harkins, McGinley, Orahood, McNamara.

Pole bending

Top 10: Meagan Harris, Florence, 144; Heidi Schmid, Kalispell, 126; Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau, 113; Molly Salmond, Choteau, 104; Kaylin Wheeler, Baker, 99; Danni Nardinger, Joliet, 95; Morgan Link, Billings, 92; Mikayla Fuller, Bozeman, 92; Paige Rasmussen, Choteau, 91; Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 87.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Harris, Schmid, S. Rasmussen, Salmond.

Steer wrestling

Top 10: Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 142; Austin Anderson, Billings, 130; Jaret Whitman, Belgrade, 116; Ty Everson, East Helena, 112; Kris Anderson, Hamilton, 106; Haven Meged, Miles City, 99; Brady Boyce, Lewistown, 87; Kyle Anderson, Hamilton, 85; Jhet Murphy, Helena, 85; Beckett Patten, Bozeman, 83.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Baumann, A. Anderson, Whitman, Everson.

Team roping

Top 10: Garrett Welch, Silesia/Haven Meged, Miles City, 134; James Ramirez, Manhattan/Lincoln May, Bozeman, 121; Ashley Koenig, Belgrade/Albert Koenig, Belgrade, 117; Caden Camp, Belgrade/Caleb Guardipee, Cut Bank, 116; Garrett Duncan, Belgrade/Kal Fuller, Bozeman, 100; Ila Rankin, Forsyth/Nate Howell, Circle, 94; Houston Brown, Miles City/Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 91; Colten Fisher, Shepherd, 87/Brody Grebe, Melstone, 94; Charley Lenning, Worden, 84/Jace Frerck, Belgrade, 83; Tyler Robinson, Hardin, 80/Lawson McGill, Powderville, 79.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Welch, Meged, Ramirez, May, As. Koenig, Al. Koenig, Camp, Guardipee.

Tie-down roping

Top 10: Haven Meged, Miles City, 140; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 138; Albert Koenig, Belgrade, 114; Kal Fuller, Bozeman, 110; Brady Boyce, Lewistown, 102; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 96; Kaden Lappe, Dell, 91; Clay Johnson, Manhattan, 87; Tyler Robinson, Hardin, 86; Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose, 83.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Meged, Baumann, Koenig, Fuller.

Bareback

Top 6: Shawn Perkins, Roberts, 146; Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River, 126; Koltin Kimmel, Forsyth, 125; Tyler Adams, Arlee, 70; Cole Boardman, Columbus, 62; Kolby Kittson, Browning, 30.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Perkins, Kirkpatrick, Kimmel, Adams.

Boys cutting

Top 4: Haven Meged, Miles City, 78; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 74; Quentin Wheeler, Baker, 48; Rowen Tracy, Victor, 28.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Meged, Camp, Wheeler, Tracy.

Bull riding

Top 10: Tristan O’Neal, Valier, 130; Jess Lockwood, Volborg, 126; Shawn Perkins, Roberts, 122; Jordan Lindsay, Bozeman, 95.5; Blaine Bauer, Charlo, 70; Kreece Robinson, Hardin, 70; Jake Lockwood, Volborg, 69; Tyrell Toren, Kalispell, 69; Alonzo Skunkcap, Browning, 66; T’Jay Allen, Harlem, 44.5.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: O’Neal, Je. Lockwood, Perkins, Lindsay.

Girls cutting

Top 8: Abigail Brogger, Three Forks, 76; Greta Gustafson, Browning, 72; Ouana Harkins, Billings, 68; Amber Chevallier, Helena, 52; Laney Vance, Forsyth, 48; Caydee Johnson, Manhattan, 34; Faith Tarter, Ashland, 24; Cheyanne Morrison, Polson, 18.

National H.S. Finals qualifiers: Brogger, Gustafson, Harkins, Chevallier.

Saddle bronc

Top 10: Sage Newman, Melstone, 148; Trevor Clark, Brusett, 124; Houston Brown, Miles City, 100; Shane Bird, Browning, 96; Brett Rides at the Door, Cut Bank, 91.5; T’Jay Allen, Harlem, 72; Tyrell Toren, Kalispell, 70; Dillon Lunderby, Sidney, 59; Josh Monroe, Browning, 43.5; Kolby Kittson, Browning, 36.5.

National H.s. Finals qualifiers: Newman, Clark, Brown, Bird.

All-around

Top 10 cowboy: Haven Meged, Miles City, 517; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 371; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 356; Quentin Wheeler, Baker, 280; Shawn Perkins, Roberts, 268; Jaret Whitman, Belgrade, 260; Houston Brown, Miles City, 254; Brady Boyce, Lewistown, 254; Ty Everson, East Helena, 240; Albert Koenig, Belgrade, 231.

Top 10 cowgirl: Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau, 478; Caydee Johnson, Manhattan, 391; Meagan Harris, Florence, 373.5; Heidi Schmid, Kalispell, 306; Ouana Harkins, Billings, 303.5; Hailey Garrison, Glen, 295; Paige Rasmussen, Choteau, 291; Ashley Koenig, Belgrade, 285; Faith Tarter, Ashland, 277.5; Mikayla Fuller, Bozeman, 275.5.

0
0
0
0
0