track and field stockimage

Sapphire Twilight Meet

Corvallis Community Events Center

Thursday

GIRLS

Team scores: Hamilton 156, Corvallis 140, Columbia Falls 103, Polson 92, Charlo 29.

100 - 1, Mary Baker, Columbia Fal, 13.01. 2, Reilly Rostad, Hamilton, 13.33. 3, Natalie Hayes, Hamilton, 13.64. 4, Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 13.77. 5, Faith Olson, Polson, 13.97. 6, Kara Tatukivei, Charlo, 14.17. 

200 - 1, Allie Delaney, Charlo, 27.49. 2, Mary Baker, Columbia Fal, 27.72. 3, Zena Smith, Corvallis, 28.29. 4, Chadelle Smith, Polson, 28.44. 5, Baylie Duce, Hamilton, 28.54. 6, Hannah Gedlaman, Columbia Fal, 28.71. 

400 - 1, Penny Jessop, Corvallis, 1:01.88. 2, Baylie Duce, Hamilton, 1:03.07. 3, Hannah Gedlaman, Columbia Fal, 1:04.31. 4, Kathryn Rowley, Corvallis, 1:05.13. 5, Avery Joyner, Hamilton, 1:10.56. 6, Naima Crowl, Polson, 1:12.50. 

800 - 1, Bea Frissell, Polson, 2:34.38. 2, Charlee Cote, Polson, 2:38.49. 3, Miranda Livingston, Columbia Fal, 2:40.14. 4, Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 2:41.48. 5, Lacey Johns, Columbia Fal, 2:42.01. 6, Taylor McCready, Charlo, 2:42.14. 

1600 - 1, Jacie Schmalz, Hamilton, 5:24.11. 2, Heidi Nisly, Corvallis, 5:30.98. 3, Bea Frissell, Polson, 5:37.66. 4, Molly Sitter, Polson, 5:44.12. 5, Brooklyn Foust, Charlo, 5:49.70. 6, Malia Seeley, Polson, 5:51.59.

3200 - 1, Molly Sitter, Polson, 12:24.72. 2, Albany Jessop, Corvallis, 12:37.45. 3, Lynn Reynoso, Corvallis, 13:19.60. 4, Raina Crowell, Columbia Fal, 13:54.71.

100 Hurdles - 1, Taylor Bess, Hamilton, 16.30. 2, Kaitlyn Casazza, Columbia Fal, 17.12. 3, Stephanie Stoker, Corvallis, 17.22. 4, Brittany Pettenger-Piscapo, Corvallis, 17.34. 5, Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 17.87. 6, Cheyenne Nagy, Charlo, 17.89. 

300 Hurdles - 1, Kaitlyn Casazza, Columbia Fal, 49.05. 2, Stephanie Stoker, Corvallis, 49.83. 3, Brittany Pettenger-Piscapo, Corvallis, 50.39. 4, Cheyenne Nagy, Charlo, 50.89. 5, Caitlin Gillespie, Hamilton, 51.50. 6, Ani Mason, Hamilton, 52.93. 

400 Relay - 1, Columbia Falls 'A' (Ellie Johnson, Kiara Burlage, Miranda Livingston, Mary Baker ), 51.99. 2, Corvallis 'A', 52.23. 3, Hamilton 'A', 52.24. 4, Polson 'A', 53.07. 5, Charlo 'A', 59.15.

1600 Relay - 1, Corvallis 'A' (Penny Jessop, Maureen Jessop, Heidi Nisly, Kathryn Rowley), 4:13.48. 2, Columbia Falls 'A' , 4:14.35. 3, Hamilton 'A', 4:19.26. 4, Charlo 'A', 4:22.74. 5, Polson 'A', 4:26.51.

High Jump - 1, Kacia Guisinger, Hamilton, J5-00. 2, Reilly Rostad, Hamilton, J4-08. 3, Liz Roberts, Hamilton, J4-08. 4, Baylie Duce, Hamilton, J4-06. 5, Maureen Jessop, Corvallis, J4-04.

Pole Vault - 1, Ashley Caffrey, Columbia Fal, J10-00. 2, Taylor Bess, Hamilton, J9-06. 3, Liz Roberts, Hamilton, J9-00. 4, Hennesy Meyer, Hamilton, J9-00. 5, Lydia Bowman, Polson, J9-00. 6, Charlee Cote, Polson, J8-06.

Long Jump - 1, Taylor Bess, Hamilton, 16-05.25. 2, Baylie Duce, Hamilton, 15-10.50. 3, Kiara Burlage, Columbia Fal, 15-08.75. 4, Breann Duce, Hamilton, 15-08. 5, Ellie Johnson, Columbia Fal, 15-06.50. 6, Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 15-05.50.

Triple Jump - 1, Reilly Rostad, Hamilton, 33-02.25. 2, Breann Duce, Hamilton, 33-02. 3, Ceara Chavez, Corvallis, 30-11.75. 4, Lainie Albright, Corvallis, 30-03.50. 5, Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 29-08.75.

Shot Put - 1, Erin Sampson, Polson, 34-08.50. 2, Julia Sanderson, Polson, 33-10. 3, Brookelyn Palin, Corvallis, 32-11. 4, Mariah Corrigan, Polson, 32-06. 5, Morgan Weidow, Corvallis, 32-03.50. 6, Denali Smith, Corvallis, 31-02.

Discus - 1, Brookelyn Palin, Corvallis, J123-02. 2, Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, J112-08. 3, Ellie Johnson, Columbia Fal, J107-00. 4, Emelyne Neville, Corvallis, J102-00. 5, Aleesha Redmon, Hamilton, J100-10. 6, Kailan Rocheleau, Hamilton, J100-10.

Javelin - 1, Mariah Corrigan, Polson, 133-05. 2, Zena Smith, Corvallis, 126-07. 3, Aleesha Redmon, Hamilton, 118-03. 4, Kiara Burlage, Columbia Fal, 112-00. 5, Ellie Johnson, Columbia Fal, 108-04. 6, Erin Sampson, Polson, 105-05.

BOYS

Team scores: Corvallis 153, Columbia Falls 138, Polson 133, Hamilton 64, Charlo 37.

100 - 1, Michael Delaney, Charlo, 11.25. 2, Hunter Bumgarner, Hamilton, 11.37. 3, Tanner Wilson, Polson, 11.52. 4, Braxton Reiten, Columbia Fal, 11.58. 5, Danny DiGiallonardo, Polson, 11.67. 6, Kyle Druyvestein, Polson, 11.69.

200 - 1, Tanner Dana, Columbia Fal, 22.58. 2, Cole Wohltman, Corvallis, 23.29. 3, Mathew Rensvold, Polson, 23.52. 4, Tanner Wilson, Polson, 23.91. 5, Braxton Reiten, Columbia Fal, 24.15. 6, Ky Burch, Hamilton, 24.32.

400 - 1, Mathew Rensvold, Polson, 52.37. 2, Colton Cote, Polson, 52.89. 3, Charles Martin, Columbia Fal, 53.34. 4, Jakob Dalbey, Corvallis, 53.59. 5, Jake Jessop, Corvallis, 53.94. 6, Ky Burch, Hamilton, 54.04.

800 - 1, Josh Jessop, Corvallis, 1:59.89. 2, Sage Wanner, Columbia Fal, 2:03.16. 3, Alec Sangster, Corvallis, 2:07.13. 4, Quin Stewart, Polson, 2:11.10. 5, Ryan Wiggins, Corvallis, 2:17.96. 6, Ben Peredes, Hamilton, 2:18.06.

1600 - 1, Joel Haas, Corvallis, 4:44.44. 2, Andrew Jessop, Corvallis, 4:50.48. 3, Mike Mercer, Polson, 4:53.81. 4, Anders Watt, Corvallis, 4:57.32. 5, Jarod Farrier, Polson, 5:07.26. 6, Wills Degrandpre, Charlo, 5:08.56.

3200 - 1, Cameron Meikle, Hamilton, 9:46.91. 2, Ronald Venema, Corvallis, 10:08.33. 3, Carson Jessop, Corvallis, 10:13.80. 4, Matt Wilson, Hamilton, 10:18.88. 5, Mike Mercer, Polson, 10:40.01. 6, Grant Martin, Corvallis, 10:43.66.

110 Hurdles - 1, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 15.20. 2, Sean Miller, Columbia Fal, 16.69. 3, Steven DeCamp, Columbia Fal, 16.91. 4, Connor Lanier, Polson, 17.19. 5, Ridge Albright, Corvallis, 17.74. 6, Kyler Burns, Columbia Fal, 17.83.

300 Hurdles - 1, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 39.75. 2, Colton Cote, Polson, 42.60. 3, Danny DiGiallonardo, Polson, 43.62. 4, Sean Miller, Columbia Fal, 45.04. 5, Steven DeCamp, Columbia Fal, 46.01. 6, Kyler Burns, Columbia Fal, 46.73.

400 Relay - 1, Columbia Falls 'A' (Braxton Reiten, Logan Kolodejchuk, Stephen Lindsey, Tanner Dana), 44.07. 2, Polson 'A', 44.24. 3, Charlo 'A', 45.06. 4, Hamilton 'A', 45.21. 5, Corvallis 'A', 45.53.

1600 Relay - 1, Columbia Falls 'A' (Logan Stephens, Charles Martin, Sage Wanner, Tanner Dana), 3:29.08. 2, Corvallis 'A', 3:30.47. 3, Polson 'A', 3:39.01. 4, Charlo 'A', 3:42.45. 5, Hamilton 'A', 3:46.47.

High Jump - 1, Cole Wohltman, Corvallis, J6-00. 2, Kyler Burns, Columbia Fal, J6-00. 3, Ridge Albright, Corvallis, J5-10. 4, Tyler Chouinard, Hamilton, J5-08. 5, Steven DeCamp, Columbia Fal, J5-06. 6, Jeff Stoker, Corvallis, J5-06.

Pole Vault - 1, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, J13-06. 2, Aidan Carmody, Hamilton, J13-00. 3, Ben Windauer, Columbia Fal, J11-06. 4, Austin Green, Columbia Fal, J11-06. 5, Bridger Smith, Charlo, J11-06. 6, Hogan Kelly, Polson, J10-06.

Long Jump - 1, Danny DiGiallonardo, Polson, 20-04.50. 2, Jacob Clairmont, Polson, 20-02.50. 3, Braxton Roth, Corvallis, 20-01. 4, Bruce Thomas, Corvallis, 19-10. 5, Stephen Lindsey, Columbia Fal, 19-00. 6, Nathan Riley, Columbia Fal, 18-10.50.

Triple Jump - 1, Braxton Roth, Corvallis, 42-09.75. 2, Logan Kolodejchuk, Columbia Fal, 42-01. 3, Ky Burch, Hamilton, 40-10.75. 4, Steven DeCamp, Columbia Fal, 40-05. 5, Nathan Riley, Columbia Fal, 40-00.75. 6, Josh Triplett, Hamilton, 38-11.

Shot Put - 1, Dugan Runkel, Charlo, 46-04. 2, Luke Channer, Corvallis, 45-11. 3, Logan Kolodejchuk, Columbia Fal, 44-11. 4, Blake Arneson, Columbia Fal, 44-08.50. 5, Jaylen Taggart, Hamilton, 43-10. 6, Spencer T Jessop, Corvallis, 43-09.

Discus - 1, Skylar Jessop, Corvallis, 149-02. 2, Luke Channer, Corvallis, 144-07. 3, Jaylen Taggart, Hamilton, 144-01. 4, Dillon Spear, Hamilton, 136-04. 5, Spencer T Jessop, Corvallis, 134-10. 6, Mike Corrigan, Polson, 130-00.

Javelin - 1, Dakota Bridwell, Columbia Fal, 190-05. 2, Logan Kolodejchuk, Columbia Fal, 176-08. 3, Zach Jessop, Corvallis, 172-09. 4, Bridger Smith, Charlo, 143-09. 5, Michael Graves, Hamilton, 134-05. 6, Austin Green, Columbia Fal, 132-05.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags